Independent Associations Championship 2

From NationStates Sports Wiki
(Redirected from IAC 2)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Independent Associations Championship 2
IAC 2 logo.png
Tournament details
Host countriesSchottia
Mercedini
Teams32
Venue(s)16 (in 12 host cities)
Final positions
Champions Bonesea (1st title)
Runners-up Schottia
Third place Mercedini
Fourth place Flardania
Tournament statistics
Matches played64
Goals scored188 (2.94 per match)
IAC 1
IAC 3

The 2nd Independent Associations Championship was an international association football tournament held in Schottia and Mercedini.

Format[edit]

Draw[edit]

Tiebreakers[edit]

Venues[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Mercedini (H) 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9 Advance to knockout stage
2 23x15px Averyickan City 3 1 1 1 6 7 −1 4
3  Mampris 3 1 0 2 4 5 −1 3
4 23x15px Kirisaki 3 0 1 2 2 6 −4 1
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Host.
Averyickan City 23x15px1–3 Mercedini
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Zoloroni Sports City Stadium, Zoloroni
Kirisaki 23x15px0–2 Mampris
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Snowflake Stadium, Zoloroni

Mercedini 2–0 Mampris
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Zoloroni Sports City Stadium, Zoloroni
Averyickan City 23x15px2–223x15px Kirisaki
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Snowflake Stadium, Zoloroni

Kirisaki 23x15px0–2 Mercedini
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Zoloroni Sports City Stadium, Zoloroni
Mampris 2–323x15px Averyickan City
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Snowflake Stadium, Zoloroni

Group B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Bonesea 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9 Advance to knockout stage
2 23x15px The Iron Syndicate 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
3  Free Republics 3 1 1 1 6 7 −1 4
4  Alpine Union 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Alpine Union 1–2 Free Republics
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
FLR Stadium, Langtree
Bonesea 2–023x15px The Iron Syndicate
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Langtree Metropolitan Stadium, Langtree

Free Republics 4–423x15px The Iron Syndicate
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Langtree Metropolitan Stadium, Langtree
Alpine Union 1–3 Bonesea
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
FLR Stadium, Langtree

Bonesea 2–0 Free Republics
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Langtree Metropolitan Stadium, Langtree
The Iron Syndicate 23x15px2–0 Alpine Union
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
FLR Stadium, Langtree

Group C[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 23x15px Kitsunia-Deesse 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Abanhfleft 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
3  Zitru 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
4  Zaspeuwana 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Zaspeuwana 0–2 Zitru
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
ezMART Stadium, Zholvi
Abanhfleft 1–123x15px Kitsunia-Deesse
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Partush Arena, Orga

Zitru 2–423x15px Kitsunia-Deesse
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Partush Arena, Orga
Zaspeuwana 0–2 Abanhfleft
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
ezMART Stadium, Zholvi

Abanhfleft 2–1 Zitru
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Partush Arena, Orga
Kitsunia-Deesse 23x15px5–2 Zaspeuwana
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
ezMART Stadium, Zholvi

Group D[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Kel Assuk 3 3 0 0 10 1 +9 9 Advance to knockout stage
2  Tinhampton 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
3  Space 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
4  Devonta 3 0 0 3 0 5 −5 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Space 1–3 Kel Assuk
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Coma Tudo Stadium, Acoflosa
Tinhampton 1–0 Devonta
  • Player Goal 0'
Arèna di Carvi, Carvi

Kel Assuk 3–0 Devonta
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arèna di Carvi, Carvi
Space 0–3 Tinhampton
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Coma Tudo Stadium, Acoflosa

Tinhampton 0–4 Kel Assuk
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Coma Tudo Stadium, Acoflosa
Devonta 0–1 Space
  • Player Goal 0'
Arèna di Carvi, Carvi

Group E[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Schottia (H) 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 Advance to knockout stage
2 23x15px Hicaña 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
3 23x15px Kebec 3 0 2 1 1 3 −2 2
4  Kaboomlandia 3 0 1 2 1 5 −4 1
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Host.
Kebec 23x15px0–223x15px Hicaña
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Ashley Road, New Belfast
Schottia 3–0 Kaboomlandia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Harbour Hill Stadium, Handon

Hicaña 23x15px1–0 Kaboomlandia
  • Player Goal 0'
Ashley Road, New Belfast
Kebec 23x15px0–0 Schottia
Harbour Hill Stadium, Handon

Schottia 3–123x15px Hicaña
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Harbour Hill Stadium, Handon
Kaboomlandia 1–123x15px Kebec
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Ashley Road, New Belfast

Group F[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Drawkland 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Spaam 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
3  New Lusitania 3 1 0 2 1 5 −4 3
4  Gim 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Gim 0–1 New Lusitania
  • Player Goal 0'
Lochend Stadium, Lochend
Drawkland 1–1 Spaam
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Dyerton, Handon

New Lusitania 0–2 Spaam
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Lochend Stadium, Lochend
Gim 1–4 Drawkland
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Dyerton, Handon

Drawkland 3–0 New Lusitania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Lochend Stadium, Lochend
Spaam 1–0 Gim
  • Player Goal 0'
Dyerton, Handon

Group G[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 23x15px Kalumba 3 3 0 0 5 0 +5 9 Advance to knockout stage
2  Veldgouwen 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6
3  Kecrazia 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
4  Aupti 3 0 0 3 0 4 −4 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Kecrazia 0–323x15px Kalumba
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Gannon Park, Soessch
Aupti 0–1 Veldgouwen
  • Player Goal 0'
Danu Park, La Gorla

Kalumba 23x15px1–0 Veldgouwen
  • Player Goal 0'
Gannon Park, Soessch
Kecrazia 2–0 Aupti
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Danu Park, La Gorla

Aupti 0–123x15px Kalumba
  • Player Goal 0'
Gannon Park, Soessch
Veldgouwen 3–0 Kecrazia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Danu Park, La Gorla

Group H[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Flardania 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9 Advance to knockout stage
2  Garifunya 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
3  Scottopian Isles 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
4  New Scaiva and Horshenwurst 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Flardania 2–1 New Scaiva and Horshenwurst
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Gauld Park, South Berwick
Scottopian Isles 1–3 Garifunya
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
The Rock Ground, South Berwick

New Scaiva and Horshenwurst 1–3 Garifunya
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Gauld Park, South Berwick
Flardania 4–2 Scottopian Isles
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
The Rock Ground, South Berwick

Scottopian Isles 2–0 New Scaiva and Horshenwurst
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Gauld Park, South Berwick
Garifunya 0–2 Flardania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
The Rock Ground, South Berwick

Knockout stage[edit]

 
Eighth-finalsQuarterfinalsSemifinalsGrand Final
 
              
 
Langtree
 
 
 Mercedini (a.e.t.) 4
 
Orga
 
23x15px The Iron Syndicate 3
 
 Mercedini 4
 
Zoloroni
 
23x15px Kitsunia-Deesse 1
 
23x15px Kitsunia-Deesse (p) 0 (3)
 
Langtree
 
 Tinhampton 0 (1)
 
 Mercedini 1
 
Zholvi
 
 Bonesea 5
 
 Bonesea 4
 
Acoflosa
 
23x15px Averyickan City 2
 
 Bonesea 3
 
Carvi
 
 Abanhfleft 1
 
 Kel Assuk 1
 
Handon
 
 Abanhfleft 3
 
 Schottia 1
 
Handon
 
 Bonesea 2
 
 Schottia (a.e.t.) 1
 
Handon
 
 Spaam 0
 
 Schottia 2
 
Lochend
 
23x15px Kalumba 0
 
23x15px Kalumba 2
 
Handon
 
 Garifunya 1
 
 Schottia 2
 
Soessch
 
 Flardania 0 Third-place playoff
 
 Drawkland 3
 
Lochend Zoloroni
 
23x15px Hicaña 0
 
 Drawkland 1  Mercedini 3
 
South Berwick
 
 Flardania 2  Flardania 1
 
 Flardania 1
 
 
 Veldgouwen 0
 

Eighth-finals[edit]

Mercedini 4–3 (a.e.t.)23x15px The Iron Syndicate
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
FLR Stadium, Langtree

Kitsunia-Deesse 23x15px0–0 (a.e.t.) Tinhampton
Penalties
3–1
Snowflake Stadium, Zoloroni

Bonesea 4–223x15px Averyickan City
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
ezMART Stadium, Zholvi

Kel Assuk 1–3 Abanhfleft
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arèna di Carvi, Carvi

Schottia 1–0 (a.e.t.) Spaam
  • Player Goal 0'
Harbour Hill Stadium, Handon

Kalumba 23x15px2–1 Garifunya
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Lochend Stadium, Lochend

Drawkland 3–023x15px Hicaña
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Gannon Park, Soessch

Flardania 1–0 Veldgouwen
  • Player Goal 0'
Gauld Park, South Berwick

Quarterfinals[edit]

Mercedini 4–123x15px Kitsunia-Deesse
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Partush Arena, Orga

Bonesea 3–1 Abanhfleft
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Coma Tudo Stadium, Acoflosa

Schottia 2–023x15px Kalumba
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Harbour Hill Stadium, Handon

Drawkland 1–2 Flardania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Lochend Stadium, Lochend

Semifinals[edit]

Mercedini 1–5 Bonesea
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Langtree Metropolitan Stadium, Langtree

Schottia 2–0 Flardania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Harbour Hill Stadium, Handon

Third-place playoff[edit]

Mercedini 3–1 Flardania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Zoloroni Sports City Stadium, Zoloroni

Grand Final[edit]

Schottia 1–2 Bonesea
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Harbour Hill Stadium, Handon

External links[edit]