Independent Associations Championship 3

From NationStates Sports Wiki
(Redirected from IAC 3)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Independent Associations Championship 3
IAC 3 logo.png
Tournament details
Host countriesSpaam
Kel Assuk
Teams32
Venue(s)8 (in 7 host cities)
Final positions
Champions Schottia (2nd title)
Runners-up Mercedini
Third place Aggrey-Fynn Land
Fourth place Bojikstan
Tournament statistics
Matches played64
Goals scored217 (3.39 per match)
IAC 2
IAC 4

The 3rd Independent Associations Championship was an international association football tournament held in Spaam and Kel Assuk.

Format[edit]

Draw[edit]

Tiebreakers[edit]

Venues[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Britonisea 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Kel Assuk (H) 3 2 0 1 13 5 +8 6
3  Petroslovania 3 1 1 1 8 12 −4 4
4  HUElavia 3 0 0 3 5 11 −6 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Host.
Kel Assuk 8–2 Petroslovania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Queen Dihya Sports Complex, Marandet
HUElavia 1–2 Britonisea
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Queen Dihya Sports Complex, Marandet

Petroslovania 1–1 Britonisea
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Queen Dihya Sports Complex, Marandet
Kel Assuk 4–1 HUElavia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Queen Dihya Sports Complex, Marandet

HUElavia 3–5 Petroslovania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Queen Dihya Sports Complex, Marandet
Britonisea 2–1 Kel Assuk
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Queen Dihya Sports Complex, Marandet

Group B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Drawkland 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6 Advance to knockout stage
2  Bojikstan 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
3 23x15px Kalumba 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
4  Kecrazia 3 1 0 2 1 5 −4 3
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Drawkland 2–0 Bojikstan
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Iken II Stadium, Araouane
Kalumba 23x15px3–0 Kecrazia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Iken II Stadium, Araouane

Bojikstan 2–0 Kecrazia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Iken II Stadium, Araouane
Drawkland 2–023x15px Kalumba
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Iken II Stadium, Araouane

Kalumba 23x15px0–1 Bojikstan
  • Player Goal 0'
Iken II Stadium, Araouane
Kecrazia 1–0 Drawkland
  • Player Goal 0'
Iken II Stadium, Araouane

Group C[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Alpine Union 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 Advance to knockout stage
2  Bonesea 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
3  The Warbler 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1
4  Rhineland Sued 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Bonesea 3–1Template:Country data the Warbler
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Abalessa-Tin Hinan Stadium, Abalessa
Alpine Union 4–1 Rhineland Sued
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Abalessa-Tin Hinan Stadium, Abalessa

Template:Country data the Warbler1–1 Rhineland Sued
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Abalessa-Tin Hinan Stadium, Abalessa
Bonesea 0–1 Alpine Union
  • Player Goal 0'
Abalessa-Tin Hinan Stadium, Abalessa

Alpine Union 2–1Template:Country data the Warbler
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Abalessa-Tin Hinan Stadium, Abalessa
Rhineland Sued 2–3 Bonesea
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Abalessa-Tin Hinan Stadium, Abalessa

Group D[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Mercedini 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 Advance to knockout stage
2  Devonta 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3  Mampris 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
4  New Scaiva and Horshenwurst 3 0 0 3 3 7 −4 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Mercedini 2–0 Mampris
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Adel Bagrou Stadium, Adel Bagrou
Devonta 2–0 New Scaiva and Horshenwurst
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Adel Bagrou Stadium, Adel Bagrou

Mampris 2–1 New Scaiva and Horshenwurst
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Adel Bagrou Stadium, Adel Bagrou
Mercedini 2–0 Devonta
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Adel Bagrou Stadium, Adel Bagrou

Devonta 2–0 Mampris
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Adel Bagrou Stadium, Adel Bagrou
New Scaiva and Horshenwurst 2–3 Mercedini
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Adel Bagrou Stadium, Adel Bagrou

Group E[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Scottopian Isles 3 2 1 0 7 5 +2 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Spaam (H) 3 1 2 0 9 4 +5 5
3 23x15px Makongo 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
4  Margonda 3 0 0 3 2 10 −8 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Host.
Spaam 5–0 Margonda
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar
Scottopian Isles 2–123x15px Makongo
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar

Margonda 1–323x15px Makongo
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar
Spaam 3–3 Scottopian Isles
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar

Scottopian Isles 2–1 Margonda
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar
Makongo 23x15px1–1 Spaam
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar

Group F[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Abanhfleft 3 2 1 0 7 5 +2 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Aggrey-Fynn Land 3 1 2 0 9 4 +5 5
3  The Selkie 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
4  Santa Regada 3 0 0 3 2 10 −8 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Abanhfleft 2–0 The Selkie
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Taabeka Arena, Taabeka
Aggrey-Fynn Land 4–0 Santa Regada
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Taabeka Arena, Taabeka

The Selkie 0–0 Santa Regada
Taabeka Arena, Taabeka
Abanhfleft 4–3 Aggrey-Fynn Land
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Taabeka Arena, Taabeka

Aggrey-Fynn Land 2–1 The Selkie
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Taabeka Arena, Taabeka
Santa Regada 1–2 Abanhfleft
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Taabeka Arena, Taabeka

Group G[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Tinhampton 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9 Advance to knockout stage
2  Flardania 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
3  Omerica 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4  Cosneolta 3 0 0 3 2 5 −3 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Flardania 1–0 Omerica
  • Player Goal 0'
Skaganes Stadium, Skaganes
Tinhampton 1–0 Cosneolta
  • Player Goal 0'
Skaganes Stadium, Skaganes

Omerica 1–0 Cosneolta
  • Player Goal 0'
Skaganes Stadium, Skaganes
Flardania 2–3 Tinhampton
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Skaganes Stadium, Skaganes

Tinhampton 1–0 Omerica
  • Player Goal 0'
Skaganes Stadium, Skaganes
Cosneolta 2–3 Flardania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Skaganes Stadium, Skaganes

Group H[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Schottia 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9 Advance to knockout stage
2  New Danican 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
3  Space 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
4  Savalen 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Schottia 3–0 Space
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Nilmenas Football Stadium, Nilmenas
Savalen 0–2 New Danican
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Nilmenas Football Stadium, Nilmenas

Space 2–2 New Danican
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Nilmenas Football Stadium, Nilmenas
Schottia 2–0 Savalen
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Nilmenas Football Stadium, Nilmenas

Savalen 1–3 Space
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Nilmenas Football Stadium, Nilmenas
New Danican 2–4 Schottia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Nilmenas Football Stadium, Nilmenas

Knockout stage[edit]

 
Eighth-finalsQuarterfinalsSemifinalsGrand Final
 
              
 
Marandet
 
 
 Britonisea 1
 
Marandet
 
 Bojikstan 4
 
 Bojikstan (a.e.t.) 4
 
Araouane
 
 Alpine Union 3
 
 Alpine Union 2
 
Araouane
 
 Devonta 1
 
 Bojikstan 2
 
Abalessa
 
 Mercedini 3
 
 Drawkland 1
 
Araouane
 
 Kel Assuk 3
 
 Kel Assuk 0
 
Adel Bagrou
 
 Mercedini 1
 
 Mercedini (p) 1 (4)
 
Paatukar
 
 Bonesea 1 (2)
 
 Mercedini 1
 
Paatukar
 
 Schottia 2
 
 Scottopian Isles 0
 
Paatukar
 
 Aggrey-Fynn Land 1
 
 Aggrey-Fynn Land (p) 0 (3)
 
Taabeka
 
 Tinhampton 0 (1)
 
 Tinhampton 2
 
Paatukar
 
 New Danican 0
 
 Aggrey-Fynn Land 2
 
Skaganes
 
 Schottia 6 Third-place playoff
 
 Abanhfleft 6
 
Taabeka Marandet
 
 Spaam 3
 
 Abanhfleft 2  Bojikstan 1
 
Nilmenas
 
 Schottia 4  Aggrey-Fynn Land 2
 
 Schottia (a.e.t.) 4
 
 
 Flardania 2
 

Eighth-finals[edit]

Britonisea 1–4 Bojikstan
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Queen Dihya Sports Complex, Marandet

Alpine Union 2–1 Devonta
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Iken II Stadium, Araouane

Drawkland 1–3 Kel Assuk
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Abalessa-Tin Hinan Stadium, Abalessa

Mercedini 1–1 (a.e.t.) Bonesea
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Penalties
4–2
Adel Bagrou Stadium, Adel Bagrou

Scottopian Isles 0–1 Aggrey-Fynn Land
  • Player Goal 0'
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar

Tinhampton 2–0 New Danican
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Taabeka Arena, Taabeka

Abanhfleft 6–3 Spaam
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Skaganes Stadium, Skaganes

Schottia 4–2 (a.e.t.) Flardania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Nilmenas Football Stadium, Nilmenas

Quarterfinals[edit]

Bojikstan 4–3 (a.e.t.) Alpine Union
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Queen Dihya Sports Complex, Marandet

Kel Assuk 0–1 Mercedini
  • Player Goal 0'
Iken II Stadium, Araouane

Aggrey-Fynn Land 0–0 (a.e.t.) Tinhampton
Penalties
3–1
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar

Abanhfleft 2–4 Schottia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Taabeka Arena, Taabeka

Semifinals[edit]

Bojikstan 2–3 Mercedini
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Iken II Stadium, Araouane

Aggrey-Fynn Land 2–6 Schottia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar

Third-place playoff[edit]

Bojikstan 1–2 Aggrey-Fynn Land
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Queen Dihya Sports Complex, Marandet

Grand Final[edit]

Mercedini 1–2 Schottia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Paatukar National Stadium, Paatukar

External links[edit]