Independent Associations Championship 8

From NationStates Sports Wiki
(Redirected from IAC 8)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Independent Associations Championship 8
Championnat des associations indépendantes 8
Meisterschaft der unabhängigen Verbände 8
Campionato delle associazioni indipendenti 8
IAC 8 logo.png
Tournament details
Host countryReçueçn
Teams36
Venue(s)8 (in 5 host cities)
Final positions
Champions Reçueçn (1st title)
Runners-up HUElavia
Third place Squornshelan Remnant States
Fourth place Drawkland
Tournament statistics
Matches played106
Goals scored390 (3.68 per match)
IAC 7
IAC 9

The 8th Independent Associations Championship was an international association football tournament held in Reçueçn.

Format[edit]

Draw[edit]

Tiebreakers[edit]

Venues[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Reçueçn (H) 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15 Advance to knockout stage
2 23x15px The Andromeda Archipelago 5 2 2 1 11 10 +1 8
3  Fujai 5 2 2 1 7 8 −1 8
4  Abanhfleft 5 2 1 2 13 10 +3 7
5  Kavagrad 5 1 0 4 7 13 −6 3
6  Britonisea 5 0 1 4 3 11 −8 1
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Host.
Reçueçn 4–0 Fujai
  • Frank "Franky" Adams Goal 0'
  • Hippolyte Lavigne Goal 0'
  • Harold Saunders Goal 0'
  • Luc Pélissier Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn
Abanhfleft 2–323x15px The Andromeda Archipelago
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn
Kavagrad 1–0 Britonisea
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn

Fujai 1–0 Britonisea
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève
The Andromeda Archipelago 23x15px4–3 Kavagrad
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich
Reçueçn 2–1 Abanhfleft
  • Hippolyte Lavigne Goal 0'
  • Frank "Franky" Adams Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève

Abanhfleft 1–1 Fujai
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn
Kavagrad 0–3 Reçueçn
  • Ly Nasser Goal 0'
  • Jean-Baptiste Brochard Goal 0'
  • Ly Nasser Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich
Britonisea 1–123x15px The Andromeda Archipelago
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève

Fujai 2–223x15px The Andromeda Archipelago
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn
Reçueçn 2–0 Britonisea
  • Hippolyte Lavigne Goal 0'
  • Maynard Hebron Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
Abanhfleft 3–2 Kavagrad
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn

Kavagrad 1–3 Fujai
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève
Britonisea 2–6 Abanhfleft
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève
The Andromeda Archipelago 23x15px1–2 Reçueçn
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Maynard Hebron Goal 0'
  • Freeman Lebo Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

Group B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Drawkland 5 4 1 0 19 6 +13 13 Advance to knockout stage
2  Aaaaaa 5 2 3 0 9 7 +2 9
3  Terre Septentrionale 5 1 3 1 10 8 +2 6
4  Fleuronordicia 5 1 2 2 10 17 −7 5
5  Aquatic Mammal 5 1 1 3 9 13 −4 4
6  Greater Vakolicci Haven 5 0 2 3 5 11 −6 2
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Drawkland 7–2 Fleuronordicia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève
Greater Vakolicci Haven 1–1 Aquatic Mammal
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève
Terre Septentrionale 2–2 Aaaaaa
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich

Fleuronordicia 2–2 Aaaaaa
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn
Aquatic Mammal 0–3 Terre Septentrionale
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen
Drawkland 4–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn

Greater Vakolicci Haven 2–3 Fleuronordicia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève
Terre Septentrionale 0–1 Drawkland
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
Aaaaaa 3–2 Aquatic Mammal
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

Fleuronordicia 0–3 Aquatic Mammal
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn
Drawkland 1–1 Aaaaaa
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève
Greater Vakolicci Haven 2–2 Terre Septentrionale
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève

Terre Septentrionale 3–3 Fleuronordicia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn
Aaaaaa 1–0 Greater Vakolicci Haven
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn
Aquatic Mammal 3–6 Drawkland
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn

Group C[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Free Republics 5 5 0 0 20 7 +13 15 Advance to knockout stage
2  Sajnur 5 3 0 2 14 13 +1 9
3 23x15px Bliuji 5 2 1 2 6 7 −1 7
4  The People of the Cybyl Tribe 5 2 1 2 8 11 −3 7
5  The Dragons and Bronies 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 6
6  ThePenguinLand 5 0 0 5 4 14 −10 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Free Republics 3–1 The Dragons and Bronies
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
Sajnur 4–2 The People of the Cybyl Tribe
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn
Bliuji 23x15px2–1 ThePenguinLand
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

The Dragons and Bronies 2–0 ThePenguinLand
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
The People of the Cybyl Tribe 1–123x15px Bliuji
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen
Free Republics 5–2 Sajnur
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève

Sajnur 5–4 The Dragons and Bronies
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn
Bliuji 23x15px1–2 Free Republics
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn
ThePenguinLand 1–2 The People of the Cybyl Tribe
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn

The Dragons and Bronies 1–2 The People of the Cybyl Tribe
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich
Free Republics 6–2 ThePenguinLand
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich
Sajnur 1–223x15px Bliuji
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

Bliuji 23x15px0–2 The Dragons and Bronies
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich
ThePenguinLand 0–2 Sajnur
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
The People of the Cybyl Tribe 1–4 Free Republics
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

Group D[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Kelssek 5 3 1 1 8 3 +5 10 Advance to knockout stage
2  Space 5 2 2 1 8 6 +2 8
3  Plane of Possibility 5 2 1 2 6 7 −1 7
4  Widovia 5 1 3 1 8 8 0 6
5  Darkmania 5 1 3 1 6 8 −2 6
6  Juvencus 5 1 0 4 6 10 −4 3
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Juvencus 0–1 Plane of Possibility
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn
Kelssek 0–0 Widovia
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn
Darkmania 0–0 Space
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn

Plane of Possibility 0–2 Space
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn
Widovia 1–1 Darkmania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn
Juvencus 1–3 Kelssek
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn

Kelssek 2–1 Plane of Possibility
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn
Darkmania 3–2 Juvencus
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn
Space 4–4 Widovia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn

Plane of Possibility 2–1 Widovia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn
Juvencus 2–1 Space
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn
Kelssek 3–0 Darkmania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn

Darkmania 2–2 Plane of Possibility
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn
Space 1–0 Kelssek
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn
Widovia 2–1 Juvencus
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn

Group E[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Omerica 5 4 1 0 17 7 +10 13 Advance to knockout stage
2  HUElavia 5 3 0 2 15 9 +6 9
3  Barsland 5 2 2 1 13 11 +2 8
4  Tamgu 5 2 1 2 11 15 −4 7
5  Ouna 5 1 1 3 8 12 −4 4
6  Monglechabagd 5 0 1 4 9 19 −10 1
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Omerica 4–0 Monglechabagd
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève
HUElavia 1–3 Barsland
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève
Tamgu 2–1 Ouna
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich

Monglechabagd 1–2 Ouna
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn
Barsland 1–1 Tamgu
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève
Omerica 3–1 HUElavia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève

HUElavia 3–0 Monglechabagd
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève
Tamgu 0–3 Omerica
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève
Ouna 1–2 Barsland
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève

Monglechabagd 4–4 Barsland
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève
Omerica 3–3 Ouna
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève
HUElavia 6–2 Tamgu
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich

Tamgu 6–4 Monglechabagd
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève
Ouna 1–4 HUElavia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève
Barsland 3–4 Omerica
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn

Group F[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Squornshelan Remnant States 5 4 0 1 6 1 +5 12 Advance to knockout stage
2  Lisander 5 3 1 1 10 7 +3 10
3  New Lusitania 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8
4  Silver Beach 5 2 0 3 5 6 −1 6
5  Kurovija 5 1 1 3 7 10 −3 4
6  Port Ember 5 1 0 4 3 9 −6 3
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Squornshelan Remnant States 1–0 Kurovija
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève
New Lusitania 0–1 Silver Beach
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
Port Ember 2–4 Lisander
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

Kurovija 2–4 Lisander
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich
Silver Beach 1–0 Port Ember
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
Squornshelan Remnant States 0–1 New Lusitania
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

New Lusitania 1–1 Kurovija
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich
Port Ember 0–2 Squornshelan Remnant States
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
Lisander 1–0 Silver Beach
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

Kurovija 4–3 Silver Beach
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–0 Lisander
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen
New Lusitania 2–0 Port Ember
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll

Port Ember 1–0 Kurovija
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich
Lisander 1–1 New Lusitania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll
Silver Beach 0–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

Ranking of third-place teams[edit]

Rnk Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 F  New Lusitania 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8 Advance to knockout stage
2 E  Barsland 5 2 2 1 13 11 +2 8
3 A  Fujai 5 2 2 1 7 8 −1 8
4 C 23x15px Bliuji 5 2 1 2 6 7 −1 7
5 D  Plane of Possibility 5 2 1 2 6 7 −1 7
6 B  Terre Septentrionale 5 1 3 1 10 8 +2 6
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group tiebreakers

Knockout stage[edit]

 
Eighth-finalsQuarterfinalsSemifinalsGrand Final
 
              
 
Reçueçn (National)
 
 
 Reçueçn 1
 
Reçueçn (Carl III)
 
23x15px Bliuji 0
 
 Reçueçn 3
 
Genève (Reformation)
 
 Sajnur 2
 
 Aaaaaa 2
 
Genève (Reformation)
 
 Sajnur 6
 
 Reçueçn 2
 
Reçueçn (Carl III)
 
 Drawkland 1
 
 Drawkland (a.e.t.) 5
 
Reçueçn (Chapel-Field)
 
 Fujai 4
 
 Drawkland 4
 
Reçueçn (Chapel-Field)
 
 Free Republics 2
 
 Free Republics 3
 
Reçueçn (National)
 
23x15px The Andromeda Archipelago 2
 
 Reçueçn 3
 
Genève (Alliance)
 
 HUElavia 1
 
 Kelssek (a.e.t.) 4
 
Genève (Alliance)
 
 Barsland 3
 
 Kelssek 0
 
Heldingen
 
 HUElavia 3
 
 HUElavia 2
 
Zimmerich
 
 Lisander 1
 
 HUElavia (a.e.t.) 1
 
Zimmerich
 
 Squornshelan RS 0 Third-place playoff
 
 Omerica 0
 
Renwyll Heldingen
 
 New Lusitania 1
 
 New Lusitania 2  Drawkland 1
 
Renwyll
 
 Squornshelan RS (a.e.t.) 3  Squornshelan RS 3
 
 Squornshelan RS (a.e.t.) 1
 
 
 Space 0
 

Eighth-finals[edit]

Reçueçn 1–023x15px Bliuji
  • Frank "Franky" Adams Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn

Drawkland 5–4 (a.e.t.) Fujai
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn

Free Republics 3–223x15px The Andromeda Archipelago
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn

Aaaaaa 2–6 Sajnur
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève

Kelssek 4–3 (a.e.t.) Barsland
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève

Omerica 0–1 New Lusitania
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich

Squornshelan Remnant States 1–0 (a.e.t.) Space
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll

HUElavia 2–1 Lisander
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

Quarterfinals[edit]

Reçueçn 3–2 Sajnur
  • Frank "Franky" Adams Goal 0'
  • Freeman Lebo Goal 0'
  • Maynard Hebron Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Carl III Stadium, Reçueçn

Drawkland 4–2 Free Republics
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Chapel-Field House, Reçueçn

Kelssek 0–3 HUElavia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de l’Alliance, Genève

New Lusitania 2–3 (a.e.t.) Squornshelan Remnant States
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Sporting Field, Renwyll

Semifinals[edit]

Reçueçn 2–1 Drawkland
  • Harold Saunders Goal 0'
  • Luc Pélissier Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de la Reformation, Genève

HUElavia 1–0 (a.e.t.) Squornshelan Remnant States
  • Player Goal 0'
Siegstadion, Zimmerich

Third-place playoff[edit]

Drawkland 1–3 Squornshelan Remnant States
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Arena der Alpen, Heldingen

Grand Final[edit]

Reçueçn 3–1 HUElavia
  • Hippolyte Lavigne Goal 0'
  • Maynard Hebron Goal 0'
  • Norman Bright Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
National Stadium, Reçueçn

External links[edit]