Independent Associations Championship 9

From NationStates Sports Wiki
(Redirected from IAC 9)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Independent Associations Championship 9
Campeonato de Associações Independentes 9
Campeonato de Asociaciones Independientes 9
IAC 9 logo.png
Tournament details
Host countryHUElavia
Teams32
Venue(s)12 (in 12 host cities)
Final positions
Champions New Lusitania (1st title)
Runners-up HUElavia
Third place Port Ember
Fourth place Poafmersia
Tournament statistics
Matches played64
Goals scored255 (3.98 per match)
IAC 8
IAC X

The 9th Independent Associations Championship was an international association football tournament held in HUElavia.

Format[edit]

Draw[edit]

Tiebreakers[edit]

Venues[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  HUElavia (H) 3 2 1 0 9 6 +3 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Kriegiersien 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3  Omerica 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
4  Sajnur 3 0 1 2 4 6 −2 1
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Host.
HUElavia 2–0 Kriegiersien
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Nacional, Curumba
Omerica 1–0 Sajnur
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Porto, Portimao

Kriegiersien 3–2 Sajnur
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estádio Costeiro, HUEsillia
HUElavia 5–4 Omerica
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Acuatico, Bello Mar

Omerica 0–2 Kriegiersien
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de Lourdes, Lourdes
Sajnur 2–2 HUElavia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Internacional, San Rafael

Group B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  New Lusitania 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Devonta 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
3  Free Republics 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 4
4  Daskel 3 0 0 3 3 9 −6 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Free Republics 1–1 New Lusitania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Internacional, San Rafael
Devonta 4–2 Daskel
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Hueti, Jinaqa

New Lusitania 1–0 Daskel
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Bendito, San Franco
Free Republics 2–3 Devonta
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Salvador, Sao Salvador

Devonta 0–1 New Lusitania
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Nacional, Curumba
Daskel 1–4 Free Republics
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Porto, Portimao

Group C[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Kelssek 3 2 1 0 8 4 +4 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Terre Septentrionale 3 1 2 0 6 4 +2 5
3  Fujai 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
4  Fleuronordicia 3 0 0 3 4 9 −5 0
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Kelssek 4–2 Fleuronordicia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estádio Costeiro, HUEsillia
Fujai 1–1 Terre Septentrionale
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
San Ignatius, Itio

Fleuronordicia 2–4 Terre Septentrionale
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de Lourdes, Lourdes
Kelssek 3–1 Fujai
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio HUGames, Sega

Fujai 1–0 Fleuronordicia
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Sino, Bagnano
Terre Septentrionale 1–1 Kelssek
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Hueti, Jinaqa

Group D[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  TJUN-ia 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Juvencus 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
3  Squornshelan Remnant States 3 1 0 2 9 10 −1 3
4  Space 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Juvencus 4–3 Squornshelan Remnant States
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio HUGames, Sega
TJUN-ia 1–0 Space
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Bendito, San Franco

Squornshelan Remnant States 5–3 Space
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Sino, Bagnano
Juvencus 2–2 TJUN-ia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Nacional, Curumba

TJUN-ia 3–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
San Ignatius, Itio
Space 1–0 Juvencus
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Porto, Portimao

Group E[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Port Ember 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9 Advance to knockout stage
2  Abanhfleft 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
3  Oceani 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
4  Trolleborg 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Port Ember 3–0 Trolleborg
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Salvador, Sao Salvador
Abanhfleft 3–1 Oceani
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Acuatico, Bello Mar

Trolleborg 1–2 Oceani
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Hueti, Jinaqa
Port Ember 2–1 Abanhfleft
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
San Ignatius, Itio

Abanhfleft 1–3 Trolleborg
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio HUGames, Sega
Oceani 2–3 Port Ember
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Nacional, Curumba

Group F[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Tara and Cambray 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6 Advance to knockout stage
2  Reçueçn 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
3  Ziwana 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
4  Monglechabagd 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Reçueçn 0–0 Monglechabagd
Stade de Lourdes, Lourdes
Ziwana 2–3 Tara and Cambray
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Sino, Bagnano

Monglechabagd 0–1 Tara and Cambray
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Salvador, Sao Salvador
Reçueçn 0–0 Ziwana
Estadio Bendito, San Franco

Ziwana 2–2 Monglechabagd
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estádio Costeiro, HUEsillia
Tara and Cambray 1–2 Reçueçn
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Acuatico, Bello Mar

Group G[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Darkmania 3 2 1 0 10 6 +4 7 Advance to knockout stage
2  Drawkland 3 2 1 0 9 6 +3 7
3  Imperial Joseon 3 0 1 2 5 8 −3 1
4 23x15px Xannerian Wysterian Territories 3 0 1 2 5 9 −4 1
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Drawkland 3–3 Darkmania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
San Ignatius, Itio
Xannerian Wysterian Territories 23x15px2–2 Imperial Joseon
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Internacional, San Rafael

Darkmania 4–2 Imperial Joseon
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio HUGames, Sega
Drawkland 4–223x15px Xannerian Wysterian Territories
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Acuatico, Bello Mar

Xannerian Wysterian Territories 23x15px1–3 Darkmania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Bendito, San Franco
Imperial Joseon 1–2 Drawkland
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Salvador, Sao Salvador

Group H[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Poafmersia 3 3 0 0 11 4 +7 9 Advance to knockout stage
2  Zwangzug 3 1 1 1 3 5 −2 4
3  Lisander 3 0 2 1 5 8 −3 2
4  Silver Beach 3 0 1 2 7 9 −2 1
Source: IAC Organising Committee
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Zwangzug 2–1 Silver Beach
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Porto, Portimao
Poafmersia 4–1 Lisander
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Hueti, Jinaqa

Silver Beach 3–3 Lisander
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estádio Costeiro, HUEsillia
Zwangzug 0–3 Poafmersia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Sino, Bagnano

Poafmersia 4–3 Silver Beach
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Stade de Lourdes, Lourdes
Lisander 1–1 Zwangzug
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Internacional, San Rafael

Knockout stage[edit]

 
Eighth-finalsQuarterfinalsSemifinalsGrand Final
 
              
 
Sao Salvador
 
 
 HUElavia 3
 
Bello Mar
 
 Devonta 1
 
 HUElavia 2
 
Jinaqa
 
 Kelssek 1
 
 Kelssek 4
 
Sao Salvador
 
 Juvencus 2
 
 HUElavia 3
 
Portimao
 
 Port Ember 1
 
 Port Ember 2
 
Sega
 
 Reçueçn 1
 
 Port Ember 2
 
Curumba
 
 Zwangzug 1
 
 Darkmania 2
 
Curumba
 
 Zwangzug 4
 
 HUElavia 3
 
HUEsillia
 
 New Lusitania 4
 
 TJUN-ia (p) 4 (3)
 
Curumba
 
 Terre Septentrionale 4 (1)
 
 TJUN-ia 1
 
Bello Mar
 
 New Lusitania 2
 
 New Lusitania 3
 
San Rafael
 
 Kriegiersien 0
 
 New Lusitania 3
 
Sega
 
 Poafmersia 1 Third-place playoff
 
 Poafmersia 4
 
HUEsillia Jinaqa
 
 Drawkland 3
 
 Poafmersia 4  Port Ember (p) 3 (3)
 
San Rafael
 
 Abanhfleft 0  Poafmersia 3 (2)
 
 Tara and Cambray 2
 
 
 Abanhfleft 3
 

Eighth-finals[edit]

HUElavia 3–1 Devonta
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Salvador, Sao Salvador

Kelssek 4–2 Juvencus
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Hueti, Jinaqa

TJUN-ia 4–4 (a.e.t.) Terre Septentrionale
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Penalties
3–1
Estádio Costeiro, HUEsillia

New Lusitania 3–0 Kriegiersien
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Acuatico, Bello Mar

Port Ember 2–1 Reçueçn
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Porto, Portimao

Darkmania 2–4 Zwangzug
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Nacional, Curumba

Poafmersia 4–3 Drawkland
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio HUGames, Sega

Tara and Cambray 2–3 Abanhfleft
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Internacional, San Rafael

Quarterfinals[edit]

HUElavia 2–1 Kelssek
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Acuatico, Bello Mar

Port Ember 2–1 Zwangzug
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio HUGames, Sega

TJUN-ia 1–2 New Lusitania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Nacional, Curumba

Poafmersia 4–0 Abanhfleft
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estádio Costeiro, HUEsillia

Semifinals[edit]

HUElavia 3–1 Port Ember
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Salvador, Sao Salvador

New Lusitania 3–1 Poafmersia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Internacional, San Rafael

Third-place playoff[edit]

Port Ember 3–3 (a.e.t.) Poafmersia
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Penalties
  • Player Penalty scored
  • Player Penalty scored
  • Player Penalty scored
  • Player Penalty missed
  • Player Penalty missed
3–2
  • Penalty scored Player
  • Penalty scored Player
  • Penalty missed Player
  • Penalty missed Player
  • Penalty missed Player
Estadio Hueti, Jinaqa

Grand Final[edit]

HUElavia 3–4 New Lusitania
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
  • Player Goal 0'
Estadio Nacional, Curumba

External links[edit]