Independent Associations Championship 5
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TemplateStyles'
src
attribute must not be empty.This article or section is in the process of an expansion or major restructuring. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well. If this article or section has not been edited in several days, please remove this template. If you are the editor who added this template and you are actively editing, please be sure to replace this template with {{in use}} during the active editing session. Click on the link for template parameters to use.
This article was last edited by TheKitKatProject (talk | contribs) 3 years ago. (Update) |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Free Republics |
Teams | 40 |
Venue(s) | 19 (in 18 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Mercedini (1st title) |
Runners-up | Drawkland |
Third place | Free Republics |
Fourth place | North Prarie |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 96 |
Goals scored | 314 (3.27 per match) |
The 5th Independent Associations Championship was an international association football tournament held in the Free Republics.
Format[edit]
Draw[edit]
Tiebreakers[edit]
Venues[edit]
Group stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Prarie | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 12 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Acronius | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
3 | File:Flag of Funky Fresh Beats.png Funky Fresh Beats | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Nicana | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | |
5 | Ashkam | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 2 |
Acronius | 3–3 | Nicana |
---|---|---|
|
|
Gem of The Oceans Stadium, Republica
North Prarie | 2–0 | File:Flag of Funky Fresh Beats.png Funky Fresh Beats |
---|---|---|
|
AllMartDome, Reco
Nicana | 0–1 | North Prarie |
---|---|---|
|
Gem of The Oceans Stadium, Republica
North Prarie | 5–0 | Ashkam |
---|---|---|
|
Gem of The Oceans Stadium, Republica
Funky Fresh Beats File:Flag of Funky Fresh Beats.png | 1–1 | Nicana |
---|---|---|
|
|
AllMartDome, Reco
Ashkam | 0–3 | File:Flag of Funky Fresh Beats.png Funky Fresh Beats |
---|---|---|
|
Gem of The Oceans Stadium, Republica
Acronius | 0–1 | North Prarie |
---|---|---|
|
AllMartDome, Reco
Funky Fresh Beats File:Flag of Funky Fresh Beats.png | 0–1 | Acronius |
---|---|---|
|
Gem of The Oceans Stadium, Republica
Group B[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mercedini | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Central Shaneville | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
3 | Northwest Kalactin | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | The Orion Islands | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 3 | |
5 | Britonisea | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 0 |
Central Shaneville | 0–2 | Mercedini |
---|---|---|
|
Soccer Palace, Petrograd
The Orion Islands | 5–2 | Britonisea |
---|---|---|
|
|
PetroDome, Petrograd
Mercedini | 2–0 | The Orion Islands |
---|---|---|
|
Soccer Palace, Petrograd
Northwest Kalactin | 0–2 | Central Shaneville |
---|---|---|
|
PetroDome, Petrograd
The Orion Islands | 0–2 | Northwest Kalactin |
---|---|---|
|
Soccer Palace, Petrograd
Britonisea | 1–3 | Mercedini |
---|---|---|
|
|
PetroDome, Petrograd
Northwest Kalactin | 1–0 | Britonisea |
---|---|---|
|
Soccer Palace, Petrograd
Central Shaneville | 2–0 | The Orion Islands |
---|---|---|
|
PetroDome, Petrograd
Britonisea | 1–2 | Central Shaneville |
---|---|---|
|
|
Soccer Palace, Petrograd
Mercedini | 3–2 | Northwest Kalactin |
---|---|---|
|
|
PetroDome, Petrograd
Group C[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alpine Union | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | ThePenguinLand | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | United West Indic States | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 6 | |
4 | Devonta | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 4 | |
5 | Platerdam | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 |
Devonta | 0–5 | Alpine Union |
---|---|---|
|
IslandDome, Toakameau
Platerdam | 1–2 | ThePenguinLand |
---|---|---|
|
|
Coconut Coliseum, Foaktu
Alpine Union | 2–1 | Platerdam |
---|---|---|
|
|
IslandDome, Toakameau
United West Indic States | 2–0 | Devonta |
---|---|---|
|
Coconut Coliseum, Foaktu
Platerdam | 0–1 | United West Indic States |
---|---|---|
|
IslandDome, Toakameau
ThePenguinLand | 1–3 | Alpine Union |
---|---|---|
|
|
Coconut Coliseum, Foaktu
United West Indic States | 2–3 | ThePenguinLand |
---|---|---|
|
|
IslandDome, Toakameau
ThePenguinLand | 0–0 | Devonta |
---|---|---|
IslandDome, Toakameau
Alpine Union | 4–1 | United West Indic States |
---|---|---|
|
|
Coconut Coliseum, Foaktu
Group D[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abanhfleft | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Omerica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | Lochario | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 6 | |
4 | Thunisia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 2 | |
5 | Blaneu | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
Abanhfleft | 3–1 | Lochario |
---|---|---|
|
|
Church of Technicology Stadium, Tarita
Blaneu | 1–3 | Abanhfleft |
---|---|---|
|
|
FreedomCola Stadium, Borotia
Abanhfleft | 5–3 | Thunisia |
---|---|---|
|
|
FreedomCola Stadium, Borotia
Omerica | 0–3 | Abanhfleft |
---|---|---|
|
Church of Technicology Stadium, Tarita
Lochario | 2–4 | Omerica |
---|---|---|
|
|
FreedomCola Stadium, Borotia
Group E[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adab | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | File:Flag of Nurwiji.png Nurwiji | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | |
3 | Neo-Romanum | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 5 | |
4 | Juvencus | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 4 | |
5 | Maryloupe | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 1 |
Nurwiji File:Flag of Nurwiji.png | 1–0 | Adab |
---|---|---|
|
MilaneseDome, Wortana
Neo-Romanum | 2–0 | Maryloupe |
---|---|---|
|
National Organization for Men Stadium, Estonopolis
Adab | 7–3 | Neo-Romanum |
---|---|---|
|
|
MilaneseDome, Wortana
Juvencus | 0–1 | File:Flag of Nurwiji.png Nurwiji |
---|---|---|
|
National Organization for Men Stadium, Estonopolis
Neo-Romanum | 1–1 | Juvencus |
---|---|---|
|
|
MilaneseDome, Wortana
Maryloupe | 3–5 | Adab |
---|---|---|
|
|
National Organization for Men Stadium, Estonopolis
Nurwiji File:Flag of Nurwiji.png | 0–0 | Neo-Romanum |
---|---|---|
National Organization for Men Stadium, Estonopolis
Maryloupe | 1–1 | File:Flag of Nurwiji.png Nurwiji |
---|---|---|
|
|
MilaneseDome, Wortana
Adab | 4–1 | Juvencus |
---|---|---|
|
|
National Organization for Men Stadium, Estonopolis
Group F[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Free Republics (H) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | File:Flag of Karulicja.png Karulicja | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | |
3 | Kavagrad | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | Aggrey-Fynn Land | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 2 | |
5 | Darkmania | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 1 |
Free Republics | 2–0 | File:Flag of Karulicja.png Karulicja |
---|---|---|
|
Olden Stadium, Falkamore
Aggrey-Fynn Land | 0–2 | Kavagrad |
---|---|---|
|
Nejan Stadium, Oldston
Karulicja File:Flag of Karulicja.png | 0–0 | Aggrey-Fynn Land |
---|---|---|
Olden Stadium, Falkamore
Darkmania | 0–1 | Free Republics |
---|---|---|
|
Nejan Stadium, Oldston
Aggrey-Fynn Land | 0–0 | Darkmania |
---|---|---|
Olden Stadium, Falkamore
Kavagrad | 0–1 | File:Flag of Karulicja.png Karulicja |
---|---|---|
|
Nejan Stadium, Oldston
Free Republics | 3–0 | Aggrey-Fynn Land |
---|---|---|
|
Nejan Stadium, Oldston
Kavagrad | 4–6 | Free Republics |
---|---|---|
|
|
Olden Stadium, Falkamore
Karulicja File:Flag of Karulicja.png | 2–0 | Darkmania |
---|---|---|
|
Nejan Stadium, Oldston
Group G[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drawkland | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Space | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 | |
3 | Yanghoon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Savalen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 3 | |
5 | HUElavia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 3 |
HUElavia | 2–5 | Space |
---|---|---|
|
|
RayDome, Doranto
Drawkland | 4–2 | Savalen |
---|---|---|
|
|
Kountry Bank Stadium, Albertope
Group H[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flardania | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | File:Flag of the Frozen Forest.png The Frozen Forest | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | South Caleblan | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | |
4 | Petroslovania | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |
5 | Unified Hispania | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 0 |
Flardania | 1–1 | File:Flag of the Frozen Forest.png The Frozen Forest |
---|---|---|
|
|
Alex Tomlinson Memorial Stadium, Barkersville
Unified Hispania | 0–2 | South Caleblan |
---|---|---|
|
Podvez Field, Yellow Bay
The Frozen Forest File:Flag of the Frozen Forest.png | 5–2 | Unified Hispania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Alex Tomlinson Memorial Stadium, Barkersville
Petroslovania | 0–2 | Flardania |
---|---|---|
|
Podvez Field, Yellow Bay
Unified Hispania | 3–5 | Petroslovania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Alex Tomlinson Memorial Stadium, Barkersville
South Caleblan | 2–3 | File:Flag of the Frozen Forest.png The Frozen Forest |
---|---|---|
|
|
Podvez Field, Yellow Bay
Petroslovania | 1–2 | South Caleblan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Alex Tomlinson Memorial Stadium, Barkersville
Flardania | 3–1 | Unified Hispania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Podvez Field, Yellow Bay
South Caleblan | 1–2 | Flardania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Alex Tomlinson Memorial Stadium, Barkersville
The Frozen Forest File:Flag of the Frozen Forest.png | 0–1 | Petroslovania |
---|---|---|
|
Podvez Field, Yellow Bay
Knockout stage[edit]
Eighth-finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Grand Final | |||||||||||
New City | ||||||||||||||
North Prarie | 2 | |||||||||||||
Falkamore | ||||||||||||||
Central Shaneville | 1 | |||||||||||||
North Prarie | 2 | |||||||||||||
Samstown | ||||||||||||||
Alpine Union | 1 | |||||||||||||
Alpine Union | 4 | |||||||||||||
Petrograd | ||||||||||||||
Omerica | 1 | |||||||||||||
North Prarie | 1 | |||||||||||||
Yellow Bay | ||||||||||||||
Drawkland | 4 | |||||||||||||
Adab | 3 | |||||||||||||
Toakameau | ||||||||||||||
File:Flag of Karulicja.png Karulicja | 2 | |||||||||||||
Adab | 3 (0) | |||||||||||||
Estonopolis | ||||||||||||||
Drawkland (p) | 3 (3) | |||||||||||||
Drawkland | 4 | |||||||||||||
Baseton | ||||||||||||||
File:Flag of the Frozen Forest.png The Frozen Forest | 3 | |||||||||||||
Drawkland | 1 | |||||||||||||
Oldston | ||||||||||||||
Mercedini | 3 | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 3 | |||||||||||||
Borotia | ||||||||||||||
Acronius | 1 | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 3 | |||||||||||||
Doranto | ||||||||||||||
Abanhfleft | 2 | |||||||||||||
Abanhfleft | 3 | |||||||||||||
Republica | ||||||||||||||
ThePenguinLand | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 4 | |||||||||||||
Albertope | ||||||||||||||
Free Republics | 2 | Third-place playoff | ||||||||||||
Free Republics | 1 | |||||||||||||
Wortana | Reco | |||||||||||||
File:Flag of Nurwiji.png Nurwiji | 0 | |||||||||||||
Free Republics | 1 | North Prarie | 2 | |||||||||||
Tarita | ||||||||||||||
Flardania | 0 | Free Republics (a.e.t.) | 3 | |||||||||||
Flardania | 4 | |||||||||||||
Space | 2 | |||||||||||||
Eighth-finals[edit]
North Prarie | 2–1 | Central Shaneville |
---|---|---|
|
|
RepublicSoft Stadium, New City
Alpine Union | 4–1 | Omerica |
---|---|---|
|
|
Milne Stadium, Samstown
Adab | 3–2 | File:Flag of Karulicja.png Karulicja |
---|---|---|
|
|
Podvez Field, Yellow Bay
Drawkland | 4–3 | File:Flag of the Frozen Forest.png The Frozen Forest |
---|---|---|
|
|
National Organization for Men Stadium, Estonopolis
Abanhfleft | 3–2 | ThePenguinLand |
---|---|---|
|
|
RayDome, Doranto
Free Republics | 1–0 | File:Flag of Nurwiji.png Nurwiji |
---|---|---|
|
Kountry Bank Stadium, Albertope
Flardania | 4–2 | Space |
---|---|---|
|
|
Church of Technicology Stadium, Tarita
Quarterfinals[edit]
North Prarie | 2–1 | Alpine Union |
---|---|---|
|
|
Olden Stadium, Falkamore
Adab | 3–3 (a.e.t.) | Drawkland |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
0–3 |
IslandDome, Toakameau
Mercedini | 3–2 | Abanhfleft |
---|---|---|
|
|
FreedomCola Stadium, Borotia
Free Republics | 1–0 | Flardania |
---|---|---|
|
MilaneseDome, Wortana
Semifinals[edit]
North Prarie | 1–4 | Drawkland |
---|---|---|
|
|
Soccer Palace, Petrograd
Mercedini | 4–2 | Free Republics |
---|---|---|
|
|
Gem of the Oceans Stadium, Republica
Third-place playoff[edit]
North Prarie | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | Free Republics |
---|---|---|
|
|