Independent Associations Championship 6
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TemplateStyles' src
attribute must not be empty.
This article or section is in the process of an expansion or major restructuring. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well. If this article or section has not been edited in several days, please remove this template. If you are the editor who added this template and you are actively editing, please be sure to replace this template with {{in use}} during the active editing session. Click on the link for template parameters to use.
This article was last edited by TheKitKatProject (talk | contribs) 3 years ago. (Update) |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Mercedini |
Teams | 32 |
Venue(s) | 16 (in 2 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Drawkland (1st title) |
Runners-up | Omerica |
Third place | New Lusitania |
Fourth place | Kavagrad |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 195 (3.05 per match) |
The 6th Independent Associations Championship was an international association football tournament held in Mercedini.
Host selection[edit]
Format[edit]
Draw[edit]
Tiebreakers[edit]
In the group stage, the ranking of teams in each group was based on the following criteria:
- Points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss);
- Overall goal difference;
- Points in matches between tied teams;
- Goal difference in matches between tied teams;
- Drawing of lots.
In the knockout stage, if a match was tied at the end of normal playing time, two fifteen-minute periods of extra time would be played. If the match was still tied at the end of extra time, a penalty shoot-out would be held to determine the winners.
Venues[edit]
Group stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Squornshelan Remnant States | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Mercedini (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Paschenstein | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 3 | |
4 | Abristan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
Squornshelan Remnant States | 1–0 | Abristan |
---|---|---|
|
La Globa, Zoloroni
Paschenstein | 2–5 | Mercedini |
---|---|---|
|
|
Zoloroni Sports City Stadium, Zoloroni
Squornshelan Remnant States | 2–0 | Paschenstein |
---|---|---|
|
La Globa, Zoloroni
Mercedini | 0–1 | Squornshelan Remnant States |
---|---|---|
|
Zoloroni Sports City Stadium, Zoloroni
Paschenstein | 2–1 | Abristan |
---|---|---|
|
|
La Globa, Zoloroni
Group B[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaaaaa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Alpine Union | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Blaneu | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 | |
4 | Tinhampton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
Alpine Union | 3–1 | Tinhampton |
---|---|---|
|
|
MetroStadi, Zoloroni
Blaneu | 2–1 | Tinhampton |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadi Naturala, Zoloroni
Aaaaaa | 3–2 | Alpine Union |
---|---|---|
|
|
MetroStadi, Zoloroni
Alpine Union | 5–2 | Blaneu |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadi Naturala, Zoloroni
Tinhampton | 0–2 | Aaaaaa |
---|---|---|
|
MetroStadi, Zoloroni
Group C[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drawkland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 7 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | File:Flag of the Heraion.png The Heraion | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Competitive Solitaire | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 2 | |
4 | Sharktail | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 |
Competitive Solitaire | 0–0 | Drawkland |
---|---|---|
Blue Strike Arena, Zoloroni
Sharktail | 2–4 | File:Flag of the Heraion.png The Heraion |
---|---|---|
|
|
Olimpostadi, Zoloroni
Drawkland | 4–0 | File:Flag of the Heraion.png The Heraion |
---|---|---|
|
Blue Strike Arena, Zoloroni
Competitive Solitaire | 0–0 | Sharktail |
---|---|---|
Olimpostadi, Zoloroni
Sharktail | 0–5 | Drawkland |
---|---|---|
|
Blue Strike Arena, Zoloroni
The Heraion File:Flag of the Heraion.png | 4–0 | Competitive Solitaire |
---|---|---|
|
Olimpostadi, Zoloroni
Group D[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Lusitania | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Kriegiersien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Barunia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 1 | |
4 | Lisander | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 1 |
New Lusitania | 2–1 | Kriegiersien |
---|---|---|
|
|
City of Zoloroni Stadium, Zoloroni
New Lusitania | 4–1 | Barunia |
---|---|---|
|
|
City of Zoloroni Stadium, Zoloroni
Kriegiersien | 3–1 | Lisander |
---|---|---|
|
|
Centre of Excellence, Zoloroni
Barunia | 0–2 | Kriegiersien |
---|---|---|
|
City of Zoloroni Stadium, Zoloroni
Lisander | 0–3 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
Centre of Excellence, Zoloroni
Group E[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lochario | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Baranil | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Devonta | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Third Asopia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |
Barunia | 1–1 | Third Asopia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Langtree Metropolitan Stadium, Langtree
Lochario | 3–1 | Third Asopia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Central Park, Langtree
Third Asopia | 0–2 | Baranil |
---|---|---|
|
Central Park, Langtree
Devonta | 1–3 | Lochario |
---|---|---|
|
|
Langtree Metropolitan Stadium, Langtree
Group F[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abanhfleft | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Darkmania | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Sajnur | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Adab | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Abanhfleft | 3–0 | Sajnur |
---|---|---|
|
FLR Stadium, Langtree
Darkmania | 2–4 | Abanhfleft |
---|---|---|
|
|
FLR Stadium, Langtree
Abanhfleft | 1–1 | Adab |
---|---|---|
|
|
United Grounds, Langtree
Sajnur | 3–4 | Darkmania |
---|---|---|
|
|
FLR Stadium, Langtree
Group G[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beepee | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Space | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
3 | Hystaria | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 2 | |
4 | Juvencus | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 1 |
Hystaria | 2–6 | Space |
---|---|---|
|
|
Langtree Metropolitan University Stadium, Langtree
Beepee | 2–2 | Hystaria |
---|---|---|
|
|
Langtree Metropolitan University Stadium, Langtree
Group H[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kavagrad | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Omerica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 6 | |
3 | Free Republics | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Hot Skitty on Wailord Action | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
Kavagrad | 1–3 | Free Republics |
---|---|---|
|
|
Sebangchek Arena, Langtree
Omerica | 1–0 | Hot Skitty on Wailord Action |
---|---|---|
|
South Down Stadium, Langtree
Free Republics | 1–1 | Hot Skitty on Wailord Action |
---|---|---|
|
|
Sebangchek Arena, Langtree
Omerica | 1–0 | Free Republics |
---|---|---|
|
Sebangchek Arena, Langtree
Hot Skitty on Wailord Action | 0–1 | Kavagrad |
---|---|---|
|
South Down Stadium, Langtree
Knockout stage[edit]
Eighth-finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Grand Final | |||||||||||
Zoloroni (Central) | ||||||||||||||
Squornshelan RS | 0 | |||||||||||||
Zoloroni (Sports City) | ||||||||||||||
Alpine Union | 1 | |||||||||||||
Alpine Union | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||
Zoloroni (West) | ||||||||||||||
Drawkland (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Drawkland | 4 | |||||||||||||
Zoloroni (Central) | ||||||||||||||
Kriegiersien | 0 | |||||||||||||
Drawkland | 4 | |||||||||||||
Zoloroni (Southeast) | ||||||||||||||
New Lusitania | 3 | |||||||||||||
Aaaaaa | 1 | |||||||||||||
Zoloroni (West) | ||||||||||||||
Mercedini | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 0 | |||||||||||||
Zoloroni (Southeast) | ||||||||||||||
New Lusitania (a.e.t.) | 1 | |||||||||||||
New Lusitania | 2 | |||||||||||||
Zoloroni (Sports City) | ||||||||||||||
File:Flag of the Heraion.png The Heraion | 0 | |||||||||||||
Drawkland (p) | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||
Langtree (Metropolitan) | ||||||||||||||
Omerica | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||
Lochario | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||
Langtree (Metropolitan) | ||||||||||||||
Darkmania (p) | 2 (5) | |||||||||||||
Darkmania | 0 | |||||||||||||
Langtree (North) | ||||||||||||||
Omerica | 2 | |||||||||||||
Beepee | 2 | |||||||||||||
Langtree (North) | ||||||||||||||
Omerica | 3 | |||||||||||||
Omerica (p) | 1 (8) | |||||||||||||
Langtree (Coastal) | ||||||||||||||
Kavagrad | 1 (7) | Third-place match | ||||||||||||
Abanhfleft | 2 | |||||||||||||
Langtree (North) | Langtree (Metropolitan) | |||||||||||||
Baranil | 1 | |||||||||||||
Abanhfleft | 2 (4) | New Lusitania | 2 | |||||||||||
Langtree (Southwest) | ||||||||||||||
Kavagrad (p) | 2 (5) | Kavagrad | 0 | |||||||||||
Kavagrad | 1 | |||||||||||||
Space | 0 | |||||||||||||
Eighth-finals[edit]
Squornshelan Remnant States | 0–1 | Alpine Union |
---|---|---|
|
MetroStadi, Zoloroni
Drawkland | 4–0 | Kriegiersien |
---|---|---|
|
City of Zoloroni Stadium, Zoloroni
New Lusitania | 2–0 | File:Flag of the Heraion.png The Heraion |
---|---|---|
|
Olimpostadi, Zoloroni
Lochario | 2–2 (a.e.t.) | Darkmania |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
4–5 |
Langtree Metropolitan University Stadium, Langtree
Abanhfleft | 2–1 | Baranil |
---|---|---|
|
|
South Down Stadium, Langtree
Quarterfinals[edit]
Alpine Union | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | Drawkland |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
3–4 |
Zoloroni Sports City Stadium, Zoloroni
Mercedini | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
City of Zoloroni Stadium, Zoloroni
Abanhfleft | 2–2 (a.e.t.) | Kavagrad |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
4–5 |
FLR Stadium, Langtree
Semifinals[edit]
Drawkland | 4–3 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
|
MetroStadi, Zoloroni
Omerica | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | Kavagrad |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
|
8–7 |
|
FLR Stadium, Langtree
Third-place playoff[edit]
New Lusitania | 2–0 | Kavagrad |
---|---|---|
|
Langtree Metropolitan Stadium, Langtree
Grand Final[edit]
Drawkland | 2–2 (a.e.t.) | Omerica |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
|
4–3 |
|
Zoloroni Sports City Stadium, Zoloroni