Kelssek at the 16th Summer Olympics
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Code | KSK | ||||
NOC | Kelssek Olympic Committee | ||||
in Prescott, Electrum and Twin Cities, Quebec and Shingoryeo | |||||
Flag bearer(s) (opening) |
Emma Davies (water polo) Joseph Lumden (cycling) | ||||
Flag bearer (closing) |
Quinn Bérubé (athletics) | ||||
Medals | Gold 12 |
Silver 11 |
Bronze 11 |
Total 34 | |
Summer Olympics appearances (overview) 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 |
This is a summary of results by Kelssek athletes in selected sports at the 16th Summer Olympics.
Medallists[edit]
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silver | Kieran Larnach | Skateboarding | Men's street | 1 |
Bronze | Megan Siosal | Swimming | Women's 400 m individual medley | 1 |
Bronze | Hillary Roderick | Swimming | Women's 400 m freestyle | 2 |
Silver | Dainéal Ó Cornghaile | Swimming | Men's 100 m breaststroke | 2 |
Silver | Triona Paterson Isabelle Gass |
Diving | Women's synchronized 3 m | 2 |
Gold | Valentine Campbell | Swimming | Women's 100m breaststroke | 3 |
Bronze | Glenn Black Cole McFadden |
Diving | Men's synchronized 10 m | 3 |
Bronze | Caleigh Brown | Judo | Women's 57 kg | 3 |
Silver | Amber Wark | Swimming | Women's 1500 m freestyle | 4 |
Gold | Avril Bolduc Megan Siosal Madison Hall Hillary Roderick |
Swimming | Women's 4×200 m freestyle relay | 5 |
Silver | Bryan Hawkins | Judo | Men's 100 kg | 6 |
Silver | Tom Foley | Swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly | 7 |
Gold | Anna Boyle | Swimming | Women's 200 m breaststroke | 7 |
Gold | Men's rugby sevens team Matthiew Cailbhin Logan Delaney Ryan Griffiths Patrice Henein Phillippe Lapointe-Moreau Blaine McTavish Nicholas Nootin Séan Ó Connaigha Connor Pinard Diego Soãres Zach Spurlock Daffyd Sullivan |
Rugby sevens | Men's | 8 |
Bronze | Adrian Hammers | Gymnastics | Men's trampoline | 8 |
Silver | Raphaëlle del Lungo Emma Kelly Alexandra Carrieri Megan Mercer |
Rowing | Women's quadruple sculls | 9 |
Gold | Marc Gaudreau Paul Growler Nathan Mihailovic Keith Turner |
Rowing | Men's quadruple sculls | 9 |
Bronze | Maëlle Blunden | Wrestling | Women's 62 kg | 11 |
Gold | Jordyn Rosen | Cycling | Women's BMX | 11 |
Gold | Paul Fitzpatrick | Athletics | Men's 10,000m | 12 |
Silver | Kirsten Mac Brataich | Canoeing | Women's K-1 200 m | 12 |
Bronze | Iain Serneel | Athletics | Men's 3000 m steeplechase | 12 |
Gold | Quinn Bérubé | Athletics | Men's 100 m | 12 |
Bronze | Evan Yang | Wrestling | Men's 125 kg | 14 |
Bronze | Dermot Mac an Fhinntain | Athletics | Men's 110 m hurdles | 15 |
Bronze | Thomas Kiss | Karate | Men's 75 kg | 16 |
Gold | Kirsten Hart | Tennis | Women's singles | 16 |
Silver | Women's water polo team Charlotte Barros Stéfanie Beaudoin Corrine Carbonneau Emma Davies Annisa Huey Rachel McTavish Taylor Rust Alejandra Sanchez Leslie Stipic Marilou Torche Maude Vliegen Brigitte Wang Sorcha Wright |
Water polo | Women's | 16 |
Gold | Men's water polo team Angelo Dossena Emmanouil Dostidis John Evans Connor Farquhar Nathan Frolík Raïf Gerzhaen-Charbon Hunter Paterson Darien Pekar Antoine Poirier Louis Rasmussen Yann Roderick Brodie Rose Aguri Tetsu |
Water polo | Men's | 17 |
Badminton[edit]
Basketball[edit]
3x3[edit]
Event | Group Stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |
Women's | Darmen W 21-16 |
Liventia L 23-24 (OT) |
Vangaziland L 19-20 (OT) |
2 Q | Kriegiersien W 18-12 |
Juvencus L 16-19 |
Did not advance | ||
Men's | Hannasea L 9-18 |
Ioudaia L 13-14 |
Chromatika W 16-14 |
3 | Did not advance |
Canoeing[edit]
Sprint[edit]
- Key
- Note–Ranks given for sprint events are within the athlete's heat only
- Qualification legend: FA =Qualify to final (medal); FB =Qualify to final B (non-medal); QF =Qualify to quarterfinal; SF =Qualify to semifinal
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Julien Toussaint | Men's K-1 200 m | 41.334 | 6 | Did not advance | |||
Women's K-1 200 m |
Slalom[edit]
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Semifinal | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Yannick Maldonado | Men's C-1 | 87.86 | 85.40 | 95.40 | 6 Q | 88.85 | 13 | Did not advance | |
Maya Rabie | Women's C-1 | 101.82 | 104.80 | 101.82 | 20 | Did not advance | |||
Luca Kozar | Men's K-1 | 86.32 | 85.92 | 85.92 | 20 | Did not advance | |||
Oriane Kabanov | Women's K-1 | 100.78 | 100.43 | 100.43 | 23 | Did not advance |
Diving[edit]
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Evan Larivière | Men's 3m springboard | 477.05 | 15 Q | 465.20 | 17 | Did not advance | |
Garrett Rocchi | 430.30 | 57 | Did not advance | ||||
Isabelle Gass | Women's 3m springboard | 340.85 | 13 Q | 391.15 | 1 Q | 410.25 | |
Triona Paterson | 288.70 | 41 | Did not advance | ||||
Kyle Marring | Men's 10m platform | 477.00 | 8 Q | 466.15 | 12 Q | 466.65 | 10 |
Cole McFadden | 450.30 | 20 | Did not advance | ||||
Adrienne Jadran | Women's 10m platform | 378.20 | 8 Q | 332.40 | 10 Q | 416.80 | 4 |
Angela Mann | 326.15 | 18 Q | 317.55 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
Tom Rowland William Saint-Pierre |
Men's synchronized 3m springboard | N/A | 417.81 | 17 | |||
Isabelle Gass Triona Paterson |
Women's synchronized 3m springboard | — | 337.56 | ||||
Glenn Black Cole McFadden |
Men's synchronized 10m platform | N/A | 471.21 | ||||
Adrienne Jadran Claire Ketsetzidis |
Women's synchronized 10m platform | N/A | 329.70 | 13 |
Judo[edit]
Rowing[edit]
- Key
- Note–Ranks given are for within the boat's heat only.
- Men's
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Harry Myers | Single sculls | 6:51.84 | 1 QF | Bye | 7:20.63 | 6 | Did not advance | ||||
Édouard Guimond Carey Sittler |
Coxless pairs | 6:38.19 | 2 QF | Bye | 6:38.86 | SF | 6:41.73 | 3 Q | 6:39.35 | 4 | |
Alex Niinivirta Michael Jordan |
Lightweight double sculls | 6:11.19 | 1 QF | Bye | 6:23.03 | 4 | Did not advance | ||||
Miles Gertson Adrian Henderson |
Double sculls | 6:21.71 | 1 QF | Bye | 6:25.48 | 2 SF | 6:21.56 | 1 Q | 6:24.75 | 5 | |
Michel Ducharme Paul Griogal Layton Smith Erik Bergeron |
Coxless fours | 6:03.53 | 4 | Bye | 6:01.66 | 3 SF | 5:54.84 | 1 Q | 5:59.78 | 4 | |
Marc Gaudreau Paul Growler Nathan Mihailovic Keith Turner |
Quadruple sculls | 6:03.53 | 4 | 5:42.63 | 1 QF | 5:40.32 | 3 SF | 5:39.07 | 2 Q | 5:39.91 | |
Jens Darvish Tomas Jones Alexis Ziakos Trent Couric Simon Minato Carlin Frégnac Eoin McBrearty Tristian Mueller |
Coxed eights | 5:28.27 | 1 QF | Bye | 5:24.68 | 2 SF | 5:25.68 | 3 Q | 5:24.36 |
- Women's
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Carley Pu | Single sculls | 7:42.83 | 4 | 7:56.83 | 4 | Did not advance | |||||
Renée Gillam Mandy Ching |
Lightweight double sculls | 6:16.31 | 3 QF | Bye | 6:20.55 | 5 | Did not advance | ||||
Megan Mercer Alexandra Carrieri |
Double sculls | 7:03.62 | 2 QF | Bye | 6:59.78 | 3 SF | 7:09.18 | 5 | Did not advance | ||
Megan Mercer Alexandra Carrieri |
Quadruple sculls | 6:19.94 | 4 QF | Bye | 6:20.22 | 3 SF | 6:17.04 | 2 Q | 6:17.67 | ||
Anni Martel Rosalie Wynne Ashah Martineau Nickie Firkin |
Coxless fours | 6:44.31 | 3 | Did not advance | |||||||
Sophia Lundberg Teàrlag MacGuinty Margaret Riley Norah Adamidis Sandrine Smith Julie Authier Sierra Morton Maiya Anton |
Coxed eights | 6:06.82 | 2 QF | Bye | 6:07.93 | 3 SF | 6:07.42 | 4= | Did not advance |
Rugby sevens[edit]
- Summary
Team | Round robin | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |
Men's | New Gelderland W 28–21 |
Electrum W 26–19 |
Countesia W 29–21 |
Alezian Union W 25–13 |
Diarcesia W 19–17 |
Huron League W 31–17 |
1 Q | Banija W 22-17 |
Chromatika W 40-0 |
Ko-oren W 24-10 |
New Gelderland W 28-12 |
|
Women's | Krytenia L 14-28 |
Electrum W 35-7 |
Mytanija L 17-33 |
The Sarian W 31-17 |
Chromatika W 29-7 |
Islands of Ventro L 17-19 |
5 | Did not advance |
Sport climbing[edit]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Speed | Boulder | Lead | Total | Rank | Speed | Boulder | Lead | Total | Rank | ||||||||||
Best | Place | Result | Place | Hold | Time | Place | Best | Place | Result | Place | Hold | Time | Place | ||||||
David Bray | Men's combined | 6.71 | 35 | 3T3z 1 4 | 1 | 33+ | — | 23 | 805.00 | 7 Q | 5.88 | 1 | 1T2z 1 6 | 7 | 38+ | — | 5 | 35.00 | 4 |
Shea Lazodic | 6.23 | 15 | 60 | 29 | — | 35 | 31 | Did not advance | |||||||||||
Margie Brùn | Women's combined | 7.40 | 7 | 7 | 33+ | 25 | 1225.00 | 9 | Did not advance | ||||||||||
Olivia Patton | 8.66 | 26 | 17 | 29+ | 35 | 1547.00 | 27 | Did not advance |
Surfing[edit]
Swimming[edit]
- Key
- Note–Heats ranks are the athlete's overall ranking. Semifinal ranks given are for within the semifinal race.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
James Evans | 50 m freestyle | 22.63 | 34 | Did not advance | |||
Colin Kocacs | 22.57 | 32 | Did not advance | ||||
Tuomas Buha | 100 m freestyle | 48.58 | 20 | Did not advance | |||
James Evans | 49.05 | 34 | Did not advance | ||||
Tuomas Buha | 200 m freestyle | 1:47.47 | 24 | Did not advance | |||
Cole Mann | 1:48.74 | 54 | Did not advance | ||||
Cole Mann | 400 m freestyle | 3:44.41 | 23 | — | Did not advance | ||
Ibrahim Mojenic | 3:45.54 | 35 | Did not advance | ||||
Cameron Guffin | 800 m freestyle | 7:54.21 | 33 | — | Did not advance | ||
Ibrahim Mojenic | 7:53.63 | 28= | Did not advance | ||||
Cameron Guffin | 1500 m freestyle | 15:00.20 | 34 | — | Did not advance | ||
DeShawn Mitchell | 15:07.93 | 48 | Did not advance | ||||
James Evans | 100 m backstroke | 53.99 | 16 Q | 53.01 | 1 Q | 53.13 | 4 |
Garrett Mueller | 54.45 | 29 | Did not advance | ||||
Cole Mann | 200 m backstroke | 2:00.51 | 53 | Did not advance | |||
Garrett Mueller | 1:58.50 | 25 | Did not advance | ||||
Dainéal Ó Cornghaile | 100 m breaststroke | 59.50 | 3 Q | 59.27 | 1 Q | 59.10 | |
Aaron Hosnyansky | 1:01.18 | 30 | Did not advance | ||||
Carter Cerney | 200 m breaststroke | 2:10.86 | 28 | Did not advance | |||
Declan Salo | 2:09.77 | 7= Q | 2:09.07 | 3 Q | 2:09.01 | 5= | |
Brandon Chang | 100 m butterfly | 50.91 | 2 | 51.27 | 6 | Did not advance | |
Tom Foley | 51.85 | 10 | 50.85 | 1 Q | 50.66 | ||
Tom Foley | 200 m butterfly | 1:55.30 | 3= Q | 1:54.90 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Dainéal Ó Cornghaile | 1:56.38 | 27 | Did not advance | ||||
Brandon Chang | 200 m individual medley | 2:03.64 | 62 | Did not advance | |||
Dainéal Ó Cornghaile | 2:00.51 | 32 | Did not advance | ||||
Tom Foley | 400 m individual medley | 4:20.53 | 45 | — | Did not advance | ||
Eirik Thorolfsson | 4:12.45 | 16 | Did not advance | ||||
Eirik Thorolfsson Tom Foley James Evans Tuomas Buha |
4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:12.82 | 14 | — | Did not advance | ||
Tuomas Buha Colin Kocacs James Evans Cole Mann |
4×200 m freestyle relay | 7:08.58 | 12 | — | Did not advance | ||
Cole Mann Brandon Chang Carter Cerney Colin Kocacs |
4×100m medley relay | 3:33.42 | 13= | — | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Maryanne Donahue | 50 m freestyle | 25.06 | 15= Q | DNF | - | Did not advance | |
Madison Hall | 24.99 | 9 Q | 24.26 | 2 Q | 24.11 | 4 | |
Madison Hall | 100 m freestyle | 53.81 | 6 Q | 53.74 | 1 Q | 53.74 | 6 |
Megan Siosal | 53.94 | 10 Q | 54.13 | 3= Q | 54.13 | 8 | |
Avril Bolduc | 200 m freestyle | 1:58.27 | 32 | Did not advance | |||
Megan Siosal | 1:58.19 | 30 | Did not advance | ||||
Avril Bolduc | 400 m freestyle | 4:03.00 | 3 Q | — | 4:06.42 | 4 | |
Hillary Roderick | 4:04.61 | 6 Q | 4:04.91 | ||||
Avril Bolduc | 800 m freestyle | 8:23.98 | 18 | — | Did not advance | ||
Maddy Fenton | 8:26.08 | 27 | Did not advance | ||||
Maddy Fenton | 1500 m freestyle | 16:16.24 | 28 | — | Did not advance | ||
Amber Wark | 15:47.32 | 2 Q | 15:53.64 | ||||
Anna Boyle | 100 m backstroke | 1:01.09 | 35 | Did not advance | |||
Madison Hall | 1:00.21 | 6 Q | 1:00.10 | 5 | Did not advance | ||
Anna Boyle | 200 m backstroke | 2:09.08 | 13 | 2:08.10 | 2 Q | 2:05.73 | |
Hillary Roderick | 2:07.29 | 4 Q | 2:09.11 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Valentine Campbell | 100 m breaststroke | 1:07.83 | 13 Q | 1:07.40 | 2 Q | 1:06.88 | |
Brienne Dagrou | 1:08.34 | 27= | Did not advance | ||||
Valentine Campbell | 200 m breaststroke | 2:28.60 | 42 | Did not advance | |||
Brienne Dagrou | 2:25.44 | 18 | Did not advance | ||||
Sonya Mazzarello | 100 m butterfly | 59.00 | 39 | Did not advance | |||
Hillary Roderick | 58.05 | 13 Q | 57.84 | 4 | Did not advance | ||
Tessa Meijers | 200 m butterfly | 2:10.00 | 41 | Did not advance | |||
Talia Nakamura | 2:06.90 | 13 Q | 2:06.52 | 2 Q | 2:05.85 | 4 | |
Tessa Meijers | 200 m individual medley | 2:12.18 | 18 | Did not advance | |||
Talia Nakamura | 2:14.28 | 47 | Did not advance | ||||
Valentine Campbell | 400 m individual medley | 4:35.69 | 11 | — | Did not advance | ||
Megan Siosal | 4:34.83 | 5 Q | 4:30.93 | ||||
Madison Hall Maryanne Donahue Anna Boyle Sonya Mazzarello |
4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:37.57 | 5 Q | — | 3:34.14 | 5 | |
Avril Bolduc Megan Siosal Madison Hall Hillary Roderick |
4×200 m freestyle relay | 7:52.95 | 8 Q | — | 7:45.25 | ||
Anna Boyle Valentine Campbell Sonya Mazzarello Avril Bolduc |
4×100 m medley relay | 4:00.93 | 17 | — | Did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Alice Ferguson Brandon Chang Tom Foley Maryanne Donahue |
4x100 m medley relay | 3:41.83 | 2 Q | 3:39.68 | 5 |
Tennis[edit]
- Men's
- Women's
- Mixed
Water polo[edit]
- Summary
Team | Round robin | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank Record |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |
Men's | StrayaRoos W 17-10 |
New Gelderland W 11-6 |
Eura W 10-5 |
Electrum W 10-7 |
1 Q | Banija W 9-7 |
A Kea W 10-7 |
Alezian Union W 8-5 |
Kriegiersien W 9-8 |
|
Women's | New Gelderland W 6-3 |
Lisander W 9-6 |
Brookstation W 8-3 |
Sargossa D 8-8 |
1 Q | West Phoenicia W 13-4 |
Vangaziland W 9-7 |
Britonisea W 9-7 (ET) |
Vilitan Union L 6-10 |
Men's tournament[edit]
- Team roster
- Group stage
Day 2 | Kelssek | 17–10 | StrayaRoos | Mipo Aquatics Centre |
Score by quarters: 4-2, 3-3, 6-2, 4-3 | ||||
Tetsu (3), Dostidis (3), Frolík (2), Gerzahen-Charbon (2), Dossena (2), Rasmussen (2), Roderick, Evans | Goals | unknown |
Day 5 | New Gelderland | 6–11 | Kelssek | Mipo Aquatics Centre |
Score by quarters: 0-2, 3-4, 2-3, 1-2 | ||||
Goals | Gerzahen-Charbon (3), Frolík (2), Tetsu (2), Rose (2), Dossena, Rasmussen |
Day 7 | Kelssek | 10–5 | Eura | Mipo Aquatics Centre |
Score by quarters: 3-3, 2-1, 2-0, 3-2 | ||||
Dossena (4), Tetsu (3), Gerzahen-Charbon (2), Frolík | Goals |
Day 9 | Electrum | 7–10 | Kelssek | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 3,718 |
Score by quarters: 1-2, 2-3, 3-3, 1-2 | ||||
Dossena (4), Dostidis (2), Rose (2), Tetsu, Gerzahen-Charbon | Goals |
- Round of 16
Day 11 | Kelssek | 9–7 | Banija | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 3,991 |
Score by quarters: 2-0, 1-2, 4-3, 2-2 | ||||
Frolík (2), Gerzahen-Charbon (2), Dossena (2), Pekar, Rasmussen, Evans | Goals |
- Quarterfinals
Day 13 | Kelssek | 10–7 | A Kea | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 4,114 |
Score by quarters: 3-0, 1-2, 3-4, 3-1 | ||||
Gerzahen-Charbon (3), Dossena (2), Tetsu (2), Rose, Frolík, Roderick | Goals | unknown |
- Semifinals
Day 15 | Kelssek | 8–5 | Alezian Union | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 5,873 |
Score by quarters: 2-1, 1-1, 3-1, 2-2 | ||||
Dossena (2), Tetsu (2), Frolík (2), Rasmussen, Roderick | Goals | unknown |
- Gold medal match
Day 17 | Kelssek | 9–8 | Kriegiersien | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 5,982 |
Score by quarters: 2-3, 3-0, 2-3, 2-2 | ||||
Dossena (3), Frolík (3), Tetsu, Gerzahen-Charbon, Rose | Goals | Gaines (4), Warner (2), Weber (2) |
Women's tournament[edit]
- Team roster
Head coach: Jean-François Trepannier
- Group stage
Day 2 | Kelssek | 6–4 | New Gelderland | Mipo Aquatics Centre |
Score by quarters: 3-0, 0-1, 2-2, 1-1 | ||||
Rust (3), Davies, Vliegen, Torche | Goals | unknown |
Day 4 | Lisander | 6–9 | Kelssek | Mipo Aquatics Centre |
Goals | Davies (2), Rust (2), Sanchez (2), Huey, Barros, Beaudoin |
Day 6 | Kelssek | 8–3 | Brookstation | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 3,922 |
Score by quarters: 2-1, 2-1, 3-1, 1-0 | ||||
Beaudoin (2), Rust (2), Sanchez, Wang, Barros, Davies | Goals |
- Round of 16
Day 10 | Kelssek | 13–4 | West Phoenicia | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 3,711 |
Score by quarters: 2-1, 5-1, 3-2, 3-0 | ||||
Wang (3) Davies (3), Huey (2), Rust (2), Beaudoin, Vliegen, Torche | Goals | unknown |
- Quarterfinals
Day 12 | Kelssek | 9–7 | Vangaziland | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 5,184 |
Score by quarters: 2-2, 3-3, 3-2, 1-0 | ||||
Beaudoin (4), Huey (2), Rust, Wang, Davies | Goals | unknown |
- Semifinals
Day 14 | Kelssek | 9–7 | Britonisea | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 5,874 |
Score by quarters: 1-3, 2-1, 3-1, 1-1 OT: 2-0 | ||||
Torche (3), Beaudoin (2), Wright, Sanchez, Davies, Wang | Goals | Dickinson (2), Eland (2), Walsh, Motley, Olson |
- Gold medal match
Day 16 | Vilitan Union | 10–6 | Kelssek | Mipo Aquatics Centre Attendance: 5,929 |
Score by quarters: 4-1, 2-2, 1-2, 3-1 | ||||
unknown | Goals | Torche (3), Wang, Davies, Rust |