Sylestone national football team
The Sylestone National Football Team represents Sylestone in football and has done so since the start of the 72nd edition of the Baptism of Fire. While they are yet to produce the goods in an important international tournament, good performances in the IAC10 and Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy have shown the world how classy they are.
Background Information[edit]
Nickname[edit]
The Appliances, named such because that's what they are.
Style[edit]
Sylestone uses a defensive 5-3-2 formation, but with star strikers. The midfielders play all around the ground and can assume striker and defender positions when required. Being Sentients, predicting their moves is hard and the coach, the Toaster, much prefers 1-0 wins to 3-2 as he is very defensive oriented.
Rivalries[edit]
Three of Sylestone's biggest rivalries are against The Jovannic, Tikariot and Megistos, all up-and-coming nations in the football world. Their other rivalry is against Ethane, a side of whom they have close diplomatic relations with. They have also played four games against Poafmersia.
Home Stadia[edit]
There are nine stadiums around Sylestone which have all hosted international football, the biggest ones being:
Sentient Oval (Kirkham), Chamberley Institute of Sport (Chamberley), Avondale International Sports Stadium (Avondale) and The Bay Reserve (Betham)
Staff[edit]
Coach[edit]
The Coach of the Sylestonean football team is the Toaster
Manager[edit]
The Toilet
Players[edit]
The Sentients[edit]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Goals | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GK | Brick Wall | N/A | 197 | 1 | Kirkham Appliances | |
GK | Table | N/A | 26 | 0 | Fridge FC | |
GK | Saucepan | N/A | 2 | 0 | Kirkham Sentients | |
DF | Ironing Board | N/A | 215 | 5 | Breakfast Bowl FC | |
DF | Toilet | N/A | 193 | 8 | Starksville Coastal | |
DF | Washing Machine | N/A | 213 | 3 | Fridge FC | |
DF | Dishwasher | N/A | 206 | 4 | Fridge FC | |
DF | Nokia | N/A | 33 | 1 | Kirkham Appliances | |
DF | Sofa | N/A | 207 | 6 | Kirkham Sentients | |
DF | Wok | N/A | 4 | 0 | Souraoi FC | |
DF | Drawer | N/A | 186 | 2 | Kirkham Sentients | |
MF | Television | N/A | 4 | 0 | Kirkham Appliances | |
MF | Air Conditioner | N/A | 4 | 0 | Kirkham Appliances | |
MF | Stove | N/A | 202 | 13 | Kitchen Sink FC | |
MF | Bar Stool | N/A | 214 | 30 | Kirkham Sentients | |
MF | Fridge | N/A | 215 | 22 | Fridge FC | |
MF | Kitchen Sink | N/A | 5 | 1 | Breakfast Bowl FC | |
MF | Knife | N/A | 4 | 2 | Fridge FC | |
MF | Spiderwebs | N/A | 161 | 9 | Breakfast Bowl FC | |
MF | Heater | N/A | 4 | 2 | Kirkham Appliances | |
MF | Mixer | N/A | 215 | 67 | Swisston City FC | |
FW | Tumble Dryer | N/A | 213 | 57 | Kirkham Sentients | |
FW | AC Vent | N/A | 128 | 11 | Swisston City FC |
Results[edit]
World Cup[edit]
World Cup 85[edit]
Baptism of Fire 72[edit]
MD 1 | Sylestone | 0-0 | Pangurstan | Appalachian Nation |
Stadium: TBA |
MD 2 | Sylestone | 3-1 | Floyssauu | Appalachian Nation |
Mixer 13', 76' (pen.) Fridge 72' |
Player 0' | Stadium: TBA |
MD 3 | Sylestone | 4-3 | Southern Esportivan Union | Appalachian Nation |
Tumble Dryer 9' Bar Stool 27', 65' Sofa 90+1' |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: TBA |
MD 6 | Sylestone | 2-4 | Jamestownnnn | Appalachian Nation |
Tumble Dryer 51' Mixer 80' |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: TBA |
MD 7 | Sylestone | 2-2 | Template:Country data Res Publica Nova | Appalachian Nation |
Drawer 38' Spiderwebs 68' |
Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: TBA |
Round of 32 | Sylestone | 0-1 (a.e.t.) | File:Flag of Villablanca.png Vilablanca | Letson, Ethane |
Player 0' |
World Cup Qualifiers[edit]
MD 1 | North Quadana File:Flag of North Quadana.png | 1-0 | Sylestone | North Quadana |
Player 0' |
MD 3 | Flavovespia | 2-0 | Sylestone | Flavovespia |
Player 0' Player 0' |
MD 4 | Sylestone | 2-1 | Eastfield Lodge | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Tumble Dryer 16', 42' | Player 0' | Stadium: Chamberley Institure of Sport |
MD 5 | Template:Country data A Flock of Seagulls | 2-2 | Sylestone | A Flock of Seagulls |
Tumble Dryer 46' Ironing Board 72' |
Player 0' Player 0' |
MD 6 | Sylestone | 0-0 | Template:Country data West Pocono | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Stadium: Sentient Oval |
MD 7 | South Covello | 4-2 | Sylestone | South Covello |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Spiderwebs 32' Stove 37' |
MD 10 | Sylestone | 0-2 | Main Nation Ministry | Avondale, Sylestone |
Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
MD 11 | Template:Country data The Appraisal to the Allmighty MR TAYTO | 1-0 | Sylestone | The Appraisal to the Allmighty MR TAYTO |
Player 0' |
MD 13 | Sylestone | 1-2 | Taeshan | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Spiderwebs 16' | Nkitilina 60' Morgenstern 80' |
Stadium: Sentient Oval |
MD 14 | Sylestone | 0-0 | File:Flag of North Quadana.png North Quadana | Betham, Sylestone |
Stadium: The Bay Reserve |
MD 16 | Sylestone | 0-1 | Flavovespia | Pesfield, Sylestone |
Player 90+4' | Stadium: The Trees |
MD 17 | Eastfield Lodge | 4-1 | Sylestone | Eastfield Lodge |
Cousin 9', 21', 45+1' Morales 59' |
Mixer 2' |
MD 18 | Sylestone | 4-4 | Template:Country data A Flock of Seagulls | Cleorough, Sylestone |
Mixer 33', 72', 84' Spiderwebs 77' |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Carson Stadium |
MD 19 | Template:Country data West Pocono | 3-1 | Sylestone | West Pocono |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Ironing Board 81' |
MD 20 | Sylestone | 0-1 | South Covello | Avondale, Sylestone |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
MD 23 | Main Nation Ministry | 3-0 | Sylestone | Main Nation Ministry |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
MD 24 | Sylestone | 1-1 | Template:Country data The Appraisal to the Allmighty MR TAYTO | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Player 0' | Tumble Dryer 48' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
MD 26 | Taeshan | 3-0 | Sylestone | Chinchinhua, Taeshan |
Ninetails 11' Morgenstern 45' Jackson 60' |
Stadium: Real Stadium on the Lake |
Cup of Harmony 77[edit]
MD 2 | Sylestone | 2-3 | Xanneria | Arlington, Zwangzug |
Mixer 32' Fridge 40' |
Laymore 12' Bonchek 74' Falcon 90+4' |
Stadium: City Athletic Venue |
MD 3 | Sylestone | 4-3 | Quebec and Shingoryeo | Zwischen, Zwangzug |
Mixer 2' Bar Stool 53', 67' Stove 84' |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Zwischen Soccer-Specific Stadium |
MD 4 | Sylestone | 1-5 | Busoga Islands | Zwischen, Sylestone |
Fridge 88' | Amitabh 1', 4', 5' Player 39' (pen.) Player 61' |
Stadium: Zwischen Soccer-Specific Stadium |
World Cup 86[edit]
World Cup Qualifiers[edit]
MD 2 | Sylestone | 2-0 | Southwest Eastnorth | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Tumble Dryer 10', 11' | Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
MD 4 | Sylestone | 0-1 | Poafmersia | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Hoboson 76' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
MD 6 | Sylestone | 3-0 | Silver Commonwealth | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Mixer 7', 61' Bar Stool 18' (pen.) |
Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
MD 7 | Audioslavia | 2-0 | Sylestone | Audioslavia |
Knudsen 60' Rosel 69' (pen.) |
MD 8 | Sylestone | 1-2 | Euran Oceania Territories | Avondale, Sylestone |
Bar Stool 4' | Chadwick 3' Ramsey 90+1' |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
MD 9 | The Holy Empire | 4-3 | Sylestone | The Holy Empire |
Vatatzes 25' Ceraluso 29', 41', 49' |
Stove 12' Mixer 72', 76' |
MD 11 | Southwest Eastnorth | 3-2 | Sylestone | Southwest Eastnorth |
Houton 20' Austin 68' Johncock 76' (pen.) |
Mixer 4', 50' |
MD 13 | Poafmersia | 2-1 | Sylestone | Poafmersia |
Meyer 14' Casey 89' |
Fridge 2' |
MD 15 | Silver Commonwealth | 2-0 | Sylestone | Silver Commonwealth |
Garcia 39', 41' |
MD 16 | Sylestone | 1-3 | Audioslavia | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Mixer 87' | Rosel 12' Da Rosa 22', 35' |
Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
MD 17 | Euran Oceania Territories | 0-0 | Sylestone | Euran Oceanic Territories |
MD 18 | Sylestone | 3-3 | The Holy Empire | Betham, Sylestone |
Mixer 12' Tumble Dryer Template:56 |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: The Bay Reserve |
Cup of Harmony 78[edit]
MD 1 | The Jovannic | 1-3 | Sylestone | New Sarum, Ethane |
Lelop 84' | Mixer 6', 19' (pen.) | Stadium: Prince Edward Stadium |
MD 2 | Sylestone | 1-4 | Krytenia | New Sarum, Ethane |
Bar Stool 38' | Aitken 3' Drawer 8' (o.g.) Alexander 72', 77' |
Stadium: Prince Edward Stadium |
MD 4 | Sylestone | 1-0 | Twicetagria | Deloitte, Ethane |
Tumble Dryer 55' | Stadium: GLENT Stadium |
MD 5 | Sylestone | 2-0 | Murphtannia | Southern Hampton, Ethane |
Bar Stool 51' Spiderwebs 75' |
Stadium: Marianne Detreaux Stadium |
Round of 32 | Sylestone | 0-0 (a.e.t.) (4-3 p) | Ethane | Ethane |
Round of 16 | Sylestone | 3-2 (a.e.t.) | Xanneria | Southern Hampton, Ethane |
Bar Stool 38' Tumble Dryer 59' Stove 92' |
Mixer 12' (o.g.) Presintino 40' |
Stadium: Marianna Detreaux Stadium |
Quarter-Finals | Sylestone | 1-0 | Maccian | Letson, Ethane |
Bar Stool 27' | Stadium: Newton-Smith Arena |
Semi-Final | Sylestone | 1-2 (a.e.t.) | Astograth | Deloitte, Ethane |
Fridge 97' | Malkorra 114', 120' | Stadium: GLENT Arena |
Third Place Playoff | Sylestone | 2-1 | Sargossa | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Mixer 34', 62' | Costa 46' | Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
World Cup 87[edit]
World Cup Qualifiers[edit]
MD1 | Sylestone | 1-0 | North Alezia | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Toilet 47' | Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
MD3 | Sylestone | 2-1 | Crystalline Caverns | Pesfield, Sylestone |
Tumble Dryer 18', 39' (pen) | Nandris 2' | Stadium: The Trees Stadium |
MD4 | Ko-oren | 3-1 | Sylestone | Schemerdrecht, Ko-oren |
Erisia 14' Moore 69' Vaugrenard 79' (pen) |
Stove 35' | Stadium: Orange Bowl 54000 |
MD5 | Sylestone | 0-1 | Quebec and Shingoryeo | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Mancosu 90+2' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
MD6 | Blouman Empire | 2-1 | Sylestone | Blouman Empire |
Cousins 31', 62' | AC Vent 57' |
MD7 | Sylestone | 3-2 | PSTCT | Avondale, Sylestone |
Mixer 1' Bar Stool 5' Fridge 62' |
Rarihoe 32' Sluttershy 42' |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
MD9 | Sylestone | 2-1 | The Sarian | Betham, Sylestone |
Mixer 42' (pen.) Fridge 78' |
Houten 17' | Stadium: The Bay Reserve |
MD10 | North Alezia | 0-3 | Sylestone | North Alezia |
Mixer 13', 28' Bar Stool 75' |
MD13 | Crystalline Caverns | 1-2 | Sylestone | Crystalline Caverns |
Wang 81' | Fridge 37' Tumble Dryer 56' |
MD14 | Quebec and Shingoryeo | 2-1 | Sylestone | Quebec |
Borges 24' Mancosu 43' |
Mixer 13' |
MD15 | Sylestone | 1-2 | Blouman Empire | Dunkirk, Sylestone |
AC Vent 60' | Cousins 44' (pen.) Hunter 90+4' |
Stadium: Ground of Dunkirk |
MD18 | The Sarian | 1-1 | Sylestone | The Sarian |
Houten 66' | Mixer 37' |
Cup of Harmony 79[edit]
MD2 | Sylestone | 2-0 | Pluvia and the Saxean Isles | Coffs Harbour, Northwest Kalactin |
Fridge 37' Mixer 56' |
Stadium: The Harbour Coliseum |
MD3 | Sylestone | 1-3 | TJUN-ia | Coffs Harbour, Northwest Kalactin |
Player 0' | Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: The Harbour Coliseum |
World Cup 88[edit]
World Cup Qualifiers[edit]
MD2 | Trolleborg | 0-1 | Sylestone | Trolleborg City, Trolleborg |
Tumble Dryer 33' | Stadium: 1th December Stadium |
MD3 | Sylestone | 1-1 | North Japan | Pesfield, Sylestone |
Stove 82' | Takahara 7' | Stadium: The Trees Stadium |
MD5 | Sylestone | 0-1 | Rangers FC | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Washing Machine 50' (o.g.) | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
MD6 | Al Qurija | 3-4 | Sylestone | Al Qurija |
Popovski 21' Dimitrov 33', 90+5' (pen.) |
Mixer 6', 73' AC Vent 51' Bar Stool 85' |
Stadium: Petro Mohammed Stadium |
MD7 | Sylestone | 0-0 | Sannyamathland | Dunkirk, Sylestone |
Stadium: Ground of Dunkirk |
MD8 | Tequilo | 2-2 | Sylestone | Tapalupe, Tequilo |
Ecuador 29' Bailén 86' |
Stove 71' AC Vent 79' (pen.) |
Stadium: Estadio Águilar |
MD11 | Sylestone | 0-0 | Trolleborg | Cleorough, Sylestone |
Stadium: Carson Stadium |
MD12 | North Japan | 0-1 | Sylestone | North Japan |
Bar Stool 49' |
MD14 | Rangers FC | 1-2 | Sylestone | Glaskopolis, Rangers FC |
Kamariskis 76' | Ironing Board 25' Mixer 56' |
Stadium: Stadio Ibrosikis |
MD16 | Sannyamathland | 1-3 | Sylestone | Rowling City, Sannyamathland |
Chubukov 18' (pen.) | Mixer 28' AC Vent 73' Dishwasher 90+2' (pen.) |
Stadium: Big Bowl International Stadium |
Cup of Harmony 80[edit]
MD2 | Sylestone | 0-0 | The Grearish Union | Græntfjall |
Stadium: Sanktjakobvöllur |
World Cup 89[edit]
World Cup Qualifiers[edit]
MD3 | Lathamford | 1-0 | Sylestone | Lathamford |
Wymondham 11' | Stadium: Thousandforks National Arena |
MD4 | Sylestone | 3-0 | Srednjaci | Halpenley, Sylestone |
Spiderwebs 17' Tumble Dryer 32' Mixer 73' |
Stadium: Sunlife Stadium |
MD7 | Chromatika | 1-1 | Sylestone | Myana, Chromatika |
Hauser 71' | Bar Stool 41' | Stadium: Islander Dome |
MD8 | Sylestone | 2-0 | Darmen | Avondale, Sylestone |
Television 50' AC Vent 59' (pen.) |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
MD9 | Schima Bas | 1-2 | Sylestone | Schima Bas |
Vizari 18' | Tumble Dryer 12' Heater 39' |
MD12 | Sylestone | 1-1 | Lathamford | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Tumble Dryer 58' | Farrowsteam 25' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
MD13 | Srednjaci | 1-1 | Sylestone | Melarit, Srednjaci |
Julišković 64' | Air Conditioner 56' | Stadium: Blue Volcano Stadium |
MD14 | Sylestone | 3-1 | Agresos | Dunkirk, Sylestone |
Mixer 11' Fridge 35', 56' |
Enix 77' | Stadium: Ground of Dunkirk |
MD16 | Sylestone | 0-1 | Chromatika | Pesfield, Sylestone |
Hauser 38' | Stadium: The Trees |
MD18 | Sylestone | 0-0 | Schima Bas | Dodle, Sylestone |
Stadium: The Furnace |
Independent Associations Championship[edit]
IAC 10[edit]
MD 1 | Sylestone | 2-1 | Silver Beach | Eternare, Omerica |
Tumble Dryer 65' Bar Stool 70' |
Player 33' | Stadium: Stade Rue de la Victoire |
MD 2 | Sylestone | 3-3 | Drawkland | Eternare, Omerica |
Washing Machine 28' Mixer 35' (pen.) Bar Stool 90+1' |
Player 3' Player 9' Player 48' |
Stadium: Stade Rue de la Victoire |
MD 5 | Sylestone | 3-2 | Gekkeom | Port Alexandre, Omerica |
Fridge 29' Tumble Dryer 50' Bar Stool 62' |
Player 2' Player 88' |
Stadium: Arena la Rouge |
Round of 16 | Sylestone | 2-3 | New Lusitania | Charlescourt, Omerica |
Tumble Dryer 32', 70' | Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Stade Just-Cartier |
International Football Cup[edit]
IFC 1[edit]
MD 2 | Eurasies | 0-2 | Sylestone | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Tumble Dryer 32', 87' | Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
MD 3 | Sylestone | 0-1 | The Jovannic | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Player 0' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
MD 4 | Liberal Democratic Socialist States | 5-3 | Sylestone | Dunkirk, Sylestone |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Fridge 27' Mixer 73', 77' |
Stadium: Ground of Dunkirk |
MD 8 | The Jovannic | 0-1 | Sylestone | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Spiderwebs 17' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
MD 9 | Sylestone | 2-0 | Liberal Democratic Socialist States | Dunkirk, Sylestone |
Ironing Board 50' Drawer 65' |
Stadium: Ground of Dunkirk |
Semi Final | Sylestone | 1-0 (a.e.t.) | The Jovannic | Avondale, Sylestone |
Mixer 107' | Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Final | Tikariot | 1-0 | Sylestone | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Vacarese 14' | Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
IFC 2[edit]
MD 1 | Sylestone | 2-0 | Murphtannia | Calamari County, Squidroidia |
Tumble Dryer 61' Sofa 65' |
Stadium: County Stadium |
MD 2 | Sylestone | 3-2 | HUElavia | Calamari County, Squidroidia |
Tumble Dryer 20' Sofa 70' Fridge 87' |
Conti 30' Moutinho 78' |
Stadium: County Stadium |
MD 3 | Sylestone | 1-2 | Quemorr Isles | Calamari County, Squidroidia |
Mixer 40' | Box Jellyfish 44', 66' | Stadium: County Stadium |
Quarter Final | Sylestone | 0-1 | Squidroidia | Midnight, Squidroidia |
Jun 56' | Stadium: Darkness Stadium |
Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy[edit]
MSMT #1[edit]
Round of 16 | Sylestone | 1-1 (a.e.t.) (5-4 p) | Tequilo | Emberton, Krytenia |
Mixer 90' | Player 0' | Stadium: Isserson Olympic Stadium |
Quarter Final | Sylestone | 1-0 | Krytenia | Emberton, Krytenia |
Bar Stool 77' | Stadium: Isserson Olympic Stadium |
Semi Final | Sylestone | 4-2 | Northwest Kalactin | Emberton, Krytenia |
Mixer 13' Tumble Dryer 70', 77', 78' |
Player 43' Player 62' |
Stadium: Isserson Olympic Stadium |
Final | Sylestone | 1-2 | Starblaydia | Nicksia, Sarzonia |
Bar Stool 52' | Maddison 26' (pen.) Roshanek 117' |
Stadium: Mike Sarzo Stadium |
Twicetagria Football Invitational[edit]
MD 1 | Sylestone | 1-0 | South Newlandia (U23) | Twicetagria |
Toilet 86' |
MD 2 | Sylestone | 1-0 | Squornshelan Remnant States (U21) | Twicetagria |
Mixer 34' |
Quarter Final | Sylestone | 1-0 | Squornshelan Remnant States (U21) | Twicetagria |
Fridge 27' |
Semi Final | Sylestone | 2-1 (a.e.t.) | Squidroidia | Twice Square, Twicetagria |
Mixer 7' Bar Stool 119' |
Toki 43' | Stadium: Stray Kids Colosseum |
Final | Sylestone | 1-3 | Tikariot | Velikiygrad, Twicetagria |
Mixer 46' | Iribarren 45', 55' McLoughlin 58' |
Stadium: Dynamo Stadium |
Rabastor Unity Trophy[edit]
MD 1 | Sylestone | 0-1 | South Newlandia | Osarius |
Player 0' | Stadium: Silver Arrow Meadow |
MD 2 | Sylestone | 2-1 | Template:Country data Rabastor XI | Osarius |
Mixer 67' Tumble Dryer 78' |
Player 0' | Stadium: Silver Arrow Meadow |
Campionato Esportiva[edit]
Campionato Esportiva 28[edit]
MD 1 | Sylestone | 0-0 | Fhulghamous Peninsula | Elephant Island, South Newlandia |
Stadium: Kinetik Stadium |
MD 2 | Sylestone | 3-3 | Nova Anglicana | Walstreim, South Newlandia |
Bar Stool 16' Mixer 21' (pen.) Toilet 76' |
Williams 31', 34', 45' | Stadium: Walstreim City Stadium |
MD 3 | Sylestone | 0-1 | Template:Country data Racing | Newport, South Newlandia |
Player 0' | Stadium: Newport Park |
Campionato Esportiva 29[edit]
MD 1 | Sylestone | 0-1 | Template:Country data Racing | New Blopping, Hannasea |
Player 0' | Stadium: The Big Mong |
Campionato Esportiva 30[edit]
MD1 | Sylestone | 1-1 | Newmanistan | St Bart’s, The Licentian Isles |
Fleetwood 54' | Lombardi 12' | Stadium: St Bart’s Oval |
MD2 | Sylestone | 0-2 | Le Choix | St Thomas, The Licentian Isles |
Cazenave 24' (pen.) Dior 67' |
Stadium: Recreation Ground |
MD1 | Sylestone | 1-2 | Template:Country data East Murbley | St Thomas, The Licentian Isles |
C Holmes 0' | Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Recreation Ground |
Campionato Esportiva 34[edit]
MD1 | Sylestone | 0-2 | Tumbra | New Colk, South Newlandia |
Coleman 28' Deighton 90+1' (pen.) |
Stadium: Kinetik Stadium |
MD2 | Sylestone | 0-0 | Template:Country data Racing | New Colk, South Newlandia |
Stadium: Kinetik Stadium |
MD3 | Sylestone | 1-0 | Boring Paradise | New Colk, South Newlandia |
Fleetwood 18' | Stadium: Kinetik Stadium |
MD4 | Sylestone | 4-1 | Gouvanarch | New Colk, South Newlandia |
Rodway 45' Jones 68' Hightower 71', 89' |
Player 90+5' (pen.) | Stadium: Kinetik Stadium |
MD5 | Sylestone | 8-2 | Macbon | New Colk, South Newlandia |
Hightower 18', 55' Fleetwood 26', 89' (pen.) Holt 37' Rodway 52' Fridge 90+1' Keyes 90+3' |
Player 23' Player 45+1' |
Stadium: Kinetik Stadium |
Round of 16 | Sylestone | 1-1 (a.e.t.) (4-3 p) | Brenecia | Newport, South Newlandia |
Hightower 45+2' | Wake 28' | Stadium: EsportivArena |
Quarterfinal | Sylestone | 0-1 (a.e.t.) | Tumbra | Walstreim, South Newlandia |
Hicks 117' | Stadium: Walstreim Park |
The National[edit]
MD 1 | Sylestone | 0-1 | Oberour Ar Moro | Arlo, Xanneria |
Bele 66' | Stadium: University Athletic Sports Stadium |
MD 2 | Template:Country data The Koskr | 0-1 | Sylestone | Loy City, Xanneria |
Mixer 31' | Stadium: DuQuoin West Bay Stadium |
MD 4 | Ethane | 2-1 | Sylestone | Hawthorne, Xanneria |
Player 0' Player 0' |
Bar Stool 67' | Stadium: Richmond Avenue Bowl |
MD 5 | Sylestone | 3-0 | Nyowani Kitara | Loy City, Xanneria |
Fridge 45' Mixer 57', 83' |
Stadium: DuQuoin West Bay Stadium |
8th Place Game | Adab | 2-1 | Sylestone | East End, Xanneria |
Player 0' Player 0' |
Tumble Dryer 8' | Stadium: EEUFCC McAnally Stadium |
Friendlies[edit]
Friendly | Sharktail | 2-2 | Sylestone | Sharktail |
Player 0' Player 0' |
Mixer 84' Dishwasher 90' |
Stadium: Kota Lama National Arena |
Friendly | Sylestone | 2-1 | Poafmersia | Avondale, Sylestone |
Washing Machine 37' Fridge 74' |
Player 0' | Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 0-1 | The Jovannic | Avondale, Sylestone |
Player 0' | Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-1 | Squidroidia | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Tumble Dryer 20' | Player 0' | Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
Friendly | Megistos | 1-5 | Sylestone | Vassaco, Megistos |
Player 75' | Tumble Drter 9', 19' Mixer 48' Bar Stool 54' Sofa 81' |
Stadium: Vassacostadio |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-0 | Megistos | Avondale, Sylestone |
AC Vent 31' | Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 0-2 | Baker Park | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-0 | The Jovannic | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Mixer 73' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
Friendly | Ethane | 3-0 | Sylestone | Deloitte, Ethane |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Global Enterprises Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-3 | Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom | Betham, Sylestone |
Toilet 69' | Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: The Bay Reserve |
Friendly | New Lusitania | 1-1 | Sylestone | Covilha, New Lusitania |
Stove 34' | Player 0' | Stadium: Estadio Miraserra |
Friendly | Sylestone | 2-0 | Tikariot | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Mixer 56' Tumble Dryer 66' (pen.) |
Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-3 | Vdara | Avondale, Sylestone |
Sofa 7' | Player 0' Player 0' Dishwasher 35' (o.g.) |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Drunk People at the Local Tavern | 3-1 | Sylestone | Drunk People at the Local Tavern |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
AC Vent 60' | Stadium: Cassie and Michael Newman's Backyard |
Friendly | Sylestone | 2-2 | The Jovannic | Dodle, Sylestone |
Spiderwebs 5' Ironing Board 26' |
Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Fiery Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 0-1 | Overseas Territories of Sylestone | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Soccer Ball 45+3' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
Friendly | Sylestone | 0-1 | Poafmersia | Sylestone |
Player 0' |
Friendly | Baker Park | 3-0 | Sylestone | Baker Park |
Player 0' Player 0' Player 0' |
Friendly | Sylestone | 3-2 | The Jovannic | Avondale, Sylestone |
Bar Stool 27' Tumble Dryer 45', 58' (pen.) |
Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-0 | Megistos | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Player 64' (o.g.) | Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
Friendly | Cascadia Empire File:Flag of Cascadia.svg | 0-0 | Sylestone | Seattle, Cascadia |
Stadium: Lumen Field |
Friendly | Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom | 1-0 | Sylestone | Aleiusia, Zeta Reka |
Player 0' | Stadium: Zeta Reka National Sports Complex |
Friendly | Sylestone | 4-1 | Garbelia | Betham, Sylestone |
Mixer 12', 42', 65', 73' | Player 0' | Stadium: The Bay Reserve |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-0 | Garbelia | Dunkirk, Sylestone |
Tumble Dryer 90+7' (pen.) | Stadium: Ground of Dunkirk |
Friendly | Sylestone | 0-1 | Quemorr Isles | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Great White Shark 71' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
Friendly | Savigliane | 1-0 | Sylestone | Acqui Bollente, Savigliane |
Player 0' | Stadium: Stadio del Piero |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-2 | Juvencus | Avondale, Sylestone |
Bar Stool 29' | Player 0' Player 0' |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Baker Park | 3-1 | Sylestone | |
Player 0' Player 0' |
Mixer 90+4' |
Friendly | Tumbra | 4-4 | Sylestone | Straton, Tumbra |
Sheldon 31', 38' Hicks 63' Herlinger 90+1' (pen.) |
Tumble Dryer (11) Mixer 50' Toilet 53' Bar Stool 79' |
Stadium: Tumbran National Stadium |
Friendly | Licentian Isles | 1-0 | Sylestone | Abingdon, The Licentian Isles |
Henderson 42' | Stadium: Gardiner-Stewart Stadium |
Friendly | Quebec and Shingoryeo | 3-2 | Sylestone | Attawapiskat, Sylestone |
Huitema-Omeasoo 34' Mancosu 38' Hanson-Conavacio 90+6' |
Tumble Dryer 21', 56' | Stadium: City of Attawapiskat Stadium |
Friendly | Poafmersia | 1-1 | Sylestone | Fiskadaha, Zwangzug |
Dufour 44' | Fridge 73' | Stadium: Libira National Stadium |
Friendly | Bollonich | 1-2 | Sylestone | Vreton City, Bollonich |
Perry 55' | Fridge 32' Sofa 90' |
Stadium: John Lennon Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 2-1 | Bollonich | Betham, Sylestone |
Tumble Dryer 55' Mixer 76' |
Marshall 3' | Stadium: The Bay Reserve |
Friendly | Sylestone | 2-3 | Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom | Pesfield, Sylestone |
Stove 16', 40' | Gal 11' Igorić 64' Stewanowić 83' |
Stadium: The Trees Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 0-1 | HUElavia | Avondale, Sylestone |
Navarro 90+3' (pen.) | Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 2-1 | South Newlandia | Avondale, Sylestone |
Nokia 78' Tumble Dryer 88' |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 0-0 | The Gothanita Isles | Avondale, Sylestone |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Sylestone | 0-1 | Vdara | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Frangoglou 80' | Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
Friendly | Sylestone | 2-2 | Oberour Ar Moro | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Toilet 28' Mixer 33' |
Petit 14' Rose 47' |
Stadium: Sentient Oval |
Friendly | Sylestone | 2-1 | Atheara | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Bar Stool 2' Spiderwebs 18' |
Moist 82' | Stadium: Sentient Oval |
Friendly | Sylestone | 3-0 | Atheara | Chamberley, Sylestone |
Tumble Dryer 3', 6' (pen.) Mixer 56' |
Stadium: Chamberley Institute of Sport |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-2 | Kohnhead | Avondale, Sylestone |
AC Vent 22' | Stratford 42' Robin 67' |
Stadium: Avondale International Sports Stadium |
Friendly | Juvencus | 3-1 | Sylestone | Serone, Juvencus |
Portieri 4', 35' Tafani 89' |
Dishwasher 39' | Stadium: The II Porto |
Friendly | Sylestone | 1-3 | South Newlandia | Kirkham, Sylestone |
Heater 14' | Player 8', 58' Player 33' |
Stadium: Stadium of the Glorious Sentient Objects |
Friendly | Licentian Isles | 1-4 | Sylestone | The Licentian Isles |
van Oers 66' | Kitchen Sink 8' (pen.) Mixer 51' Knife 70', 90+2' |
Results Template[edit]
v |
Overall Record[edit]
Positive Record ‹See Tfd› Neutral Record ‹See Tfd› Negative Record ‹See Tfd›
Opponents | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adab | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Adyatin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Template:Country data A Flock of Seagulls | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
Agresos | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
Al Qurija | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 |
Aquillian | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Astograth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Atheara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Audioslavia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
Baker Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
Banija | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Blouman Empire | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Bollonich | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 |
Boring Paradise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Brenecia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Busoga Islands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
File:Flag of Cascadia.svg Cascadia Empire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chromatika | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Cobrio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Crystalline Caverns | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
Darkmania | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Darmen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Drawkland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Drunk People at the Local Tavern | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Delaclava | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Template:Country data East Murbley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Eastfield Lodge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 02 |
Ethane | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
Eura | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Euran Oceania Territories | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Eurasies | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
Fhulghamous Peninsula | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Flavovespia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Floyssauu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
Freeport | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Garbelia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 |
Gekkeom | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
Gouvanarch | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 |
HUElavia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 |
Quebec and Shingoryeo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 |
Jamestownnnn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Juvencus | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
Ko-oren | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Kohnhead | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Krytenia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Lathamford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Le Choix | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Legalese | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Liberal Democratic Socialist States | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Lorrana | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Lovisa | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Macbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 |
Maccian | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Main Nation Ministry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Mavinet | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Megistos | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 |
Melbergia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Muralos | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Murphtannia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 |
New Lusitania | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Newmanistan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
North Alezia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 |
North Japan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
File:Flag of North Quadana.png North Quadana | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Northwest Kalactin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
Template:Country data Nova Anglican Admin Zone of Esportiva | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Nyowani Kitara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
Oberour Ar Moro | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Overseas Territories of Sylestone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Pangurstan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pemecutan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
Poafmersia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
PSTCT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
Quemorr Isles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Template:Country data Rabastor XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Template:Country data Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Rangers FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +2 |
Template:Country data Res Publica Nova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Riena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Sahuarita | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Sannyamathland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
Sargossa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Sarzonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Savigliane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Schima Bas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Sharktail | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Silver Beach | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Silver Commonwealth | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
Simulland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
South Covello | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
South Newlandia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
South Newlandia U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Southern Esportivan Union | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
Southwest Eastnorth | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
Squidroidia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Squornshelan Remnant States U21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Srednjaci | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 |
Starblaydia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Taeshan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 |
Talamia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Talkasa | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Tequilo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 |
Template:Country data The Appraisal to the Allmighty MR TAYTO | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
The Gothanita Isles | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The Grearish Union | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
The Holy Empire | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
The Jovannic | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 |
Template:Country data The Koskr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Licentian Isles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
The Sarian | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
Tikariot | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
TJUN-ia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Trolleborg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Tumbra | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
Twicetagria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Vdara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 |
File:Flag of Villablanca.png Vilablanca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Template:Country data West Pocono | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Xanneria | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
Yuezhou | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
Zwangzug | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Total | 249 | 83 | 57 | 109 | 268 | 311 | -43 |
Honours[edit]
Cup of Harmony
- CoH 78 Third-Place
IAC
- IAC 10 Round of 16
MSMT
- One-time runners-up
Twicetagria Football Invitational
- Runners-up
IFC
- IFC 1 Runners-up