World Cup 75
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
World Cup 75 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from entrants) |
Host(s) | Krytenia Audioslavia |
Champions | Unified Sunrise Islands (1st title) |
Second | Valladares |
Third | Nephara |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 235 (average 3,67 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 67 Baptism of Fire 62 |
Previous | World Cup 74 |
Next | World Cup 76 |
The 75th World Cup was an international football tournament held in Krytenia and Audioslavia. The Unified Sunrise Islands won their first World Cup title against Valladares in the final.
Group stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valanora | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Krytenia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Semarland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
Pridnestrovia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 0 |
Krytenia | 3-2 | Pridnestrovia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Valanora | 4-2 | Pridnestrovia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Group B[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farfadillis | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 7 |
Valladares | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
Template:Country data Associated Godlands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Savalen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 0 |
Farfadillis | 6-4 | Savalen |
---|---|---|
|
|
Farfadillis | 1-0 | Valladares |
---|---|---|
|
Valladares | 8-2 | Savalen |
---|---|---|
|
Template:Country data Associated Godlands | 5-5 | Farfadillis |
---|---|---|
|
Group C[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chromatika | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
Nephara | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
Saintland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
Abanhfleft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 |
Nephara | 1-2 | Chromatika |
---|---|---|
|
|
Saintland | 4-2 | Abanhfleft |
---|---|---|
|
|
Chromatika | 2-1 | Abanhfleft |
---|---|---|
|
|
Saintland | 0-2 | Chromatika |
---|---|---|
|
Abanhfleft | 3-2 | Nephara |
---|---|---|
|
|
Group D[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pasarga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Barunia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
Ceni | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Ficiscia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
Group E[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unified Sunrise Islands | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
Audioslavia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
File:Flag of Banguela.png Banguela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
Matthewsiania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
Audioslavia | 3-2 | File:Flag of Banguela.png Banguela |
---|---|---|
|
|
Unified Sunrise Islands | 4-1 | Matthewsiania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Group F[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brenecia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Ko-oren | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Eura | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Frenline Delpha | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 |
Frenline Delpha | 1-3 | Brenecia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Group G[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonesea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
Electrum | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
Vilita | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
San José Guayabal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 |
San José Guayabal | 2-3 | Bonesea |
---|---|---|
|
|
San José Guayabal | 3-5 | Vilita |
---|---|---|
|
|
Group H[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec and Shingoryeo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 |
Cosumar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 |
San Llera | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 |
West Angola | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0 |
Quebec and Shingoryeo | 3-2 | West Angola |
---|---|---|
|
|
West Angola | 2-3 | San Llera |
---|---|---|
|
|
Quebec and Shingoryeo | 4-2 | Cosumar |
---|---|---|
|
|
Cosumar | 2-1 | West Angola |
---|---|---|
|
Knockout stage[edit]
Bracket[edit]
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Valanora | 0 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 1 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 2 | |||||||||||||
Barunia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Chromatika | 0 | |||||||||||||
Barunia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 4 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 4 | |||||||||||||
Krytenia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 2 (0) | |||||||||||||
Nephara (p) | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 1 | |||||||||||||
Nephara (aet) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 1 | |||||||||||||
USI | 2 | |||||||||||||
Quebec and Shingoryeo | 1 | |||||||||||||
Electrum | 2 | |||||||||||||
Electrum | 0 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 5 | |||||||||||||
Brenecia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 3 | |||||||||||||
Nephara | 0 | |||||||||||||
USI | 2 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Bonesea | 1 | |||||||||||||
Cosumar | 3 | |||||||||||||
Cosumar | 0 | Nephara | 2 | |||||||||||
USI (aet) | 2 | Audioslavia | 1 | |||||||||||
USI | 1 | |||||||||||||
Ko-oren | 0 | |||||||||||||
Round of 16[edit]
Valanora | 0-1 | Valladares |
---|---|---|
|
Farfadillis | 4-2 | Krytenia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Brenecia | 0-3 | Audioslavia |
---|---|---|
|
Quarter-finals[edit]
Valladares | 2-1 | Barunia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Farfadillis | 2-2 (a.e.t.) | Nephara |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
0-2 |
Cosumar | 0-2 (a.e.t.) | Unified Sunrise Islands |
---|---|---|
|
Semi-finals[edit]
Valladares | 4-1 | Audioslavia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Nephara | 0-2 | Unified Sunrise Islands |
---|---|---|
|